XXII Eurocup France Single

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
06-23-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the twelfth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Pogorzelski Sylwester Gallo Nicolò 25 15
2 Hassan Mehedi Meyer Josef 25 6
3 Hürlimann Lorenzo Cristiani Gianluca 21 19
4 Shetye Aniket Wannuka Fernando Anjula 14 15
5 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Dewangso Rafi 17 16
6 Pereira Fabian Jörg Johannes 18 18
7 Ahmed Shuab Rajadurai Alfred 2 18
8 Holtmann Sebastian Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 15 12
9 Dubois Pierre Fernandez Francissco 25 10
10 Abdin Karnal Cieply Jeremy 23 15
11 Chavda Natvarsingh Islam Nazrul 25 10
12 Karekar Sandesh Mirisage Tharangaa 25 10
13 Kumar Ish Eder Steffen 25 7
14 Hapuarachchige Dineth Nowakowska Paulina 25 4
15 Sasinski Bartosz Krüger Tobias 24 19
16 Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 0 25
17 Russo Christian Welikumbura Wasantha 24 6
18 Bollin Carlito Kälin Beat 25 0
19 Islam Rahat Braun Denis 25 0
20 Tworek Frédéric Protic Dragomir 10 9
21 Philips Patrick Le Liard Frédéric 18 25
22 Grzegorczuk Kacper Baumann Stefan 5 25
23 Venou Mouraly Da Fatti Daniele 25 5
24 Baumgartner Viktor Baumgartner Peter 23 17
25 Sanakal Amar Munaron Dominique 13 24
26 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Schneider Uwe 25 16
27 Peter Wolfgang Saric Vladimir 19 9
28 Pidial Yoann Zucchiatti Elisa 8 21
29 Illi Anders Mothe Christian 25 18
30 Ali Anhar Fehr Frank 25 10
31 Saxena Anil Kumar Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 5
32 Ciannarella Franck Faller Hans 18 5
33 Martinelli Paolo Gies Oliver 25 0
34 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Toubert Olivier 25 0
35 Sviták Zdenda Janßen Thomas 19 19
36 Perera Thushara Cano Lucien 8 25
37 Mothe Norbert Gomes Harvey 22 7
38 Khan Abdul Garjah Ariane 25 1
39 Lerouge Benoit Schneider Paul 8 17
40 Bany Robert Pal Ajay 24 12
41 Nessakh Karim Ekanayake Dinusha 11 25
42 Schneider Armin Scherrer Kurt 25 0
43 Hurtig Andreas Pantzos Athéna 9 20
44 Lerouge Victor Hussain Mukith 25 0
45 Skaria Cyrus Fernando Anuradha 25 0
46 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Lusardi Frédéric 14 2
47 Bouillon Jack Tanaskovic Aleksandar 5 13
48 Dix Raphel Chmelař Tomáš 13 14
49 Sander Bernhard Demarti David 25 0
50 Gamlath Wasantha Pidial Steven 22 14
51 Ventola Francesco Danic Momcilo 20 2
52 Chmelař Ondřej Thomas Barbara 16 6
53 Nowakowski Jan Pšeničnik Lea 23 1
54 Maric Dragan Pidial Stéphanie 25 7
55 Aluthgama Prasad Glasberg Joseph 25 0
56 Soudidier Olivier Dumas Patrice 25 0
57 Pidial Laetitia Lefebvre Clément 25 11
58 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Jupiter Sattirabady 22 17
59 Pidial Chandrakant Berthélémy Thierry 10 9
60 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Těšitel Jan 22 6
61 Cano Stéphane Gerbaut Patrick 18 13
62 Kaiser Ronny Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 3 20