XXII Eurocup France Single

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
23-06-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Dubois Pierre Mirisage Tharangaa 25 0
2 Abdin Karnal Holtmann Sebastian 25 5
3 Hassan Mehedi Welikumbura Wasantha 25 4
4 Pereira Fabian Ahmed Shuab 25 0
5 Kumar Ish Baumgartner Viktor 23 10
6 Islam Nazrul Islam Rahat 14 21
7 Krüger Tobias Nowakowska Paulina 22 14
8 Shetye Aniket Russo Christian 22 20
9 Jörg Johannes Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 0
10 Bollin Carlito Pal Ajay 25 4
11 Gallo Nicolò Eder Steffen 18 5
12 Cieply Jeremy Zucchiatti Elisa 25 7
13 Karekar Sandesh Le Liard Frédéric 25 5
14 Cristiani Gianluca Mothe Christian 25 4
15 Venou Mouraly Pidial Yoann 25 4
16 Hapuarachchige Dineth Philips Patrick 22 11
17 Chavda Natvarsingh Lerouge Victor 25 0
18 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Baumgartner Peter 25 11
19 Hürlimann Lorenzo Janßen Thomas 25 7
20 Peter Wolfgang Ali Anhar 25 1
21 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Fehr Frank 17 13
22 Ubhayathunga Amitha Schneider Armin 25 1
23 Meyer Josef Mothe Norbert 25 7
24 Fernando Anuradha Kälin Beat 25 0
25 Khan Abdul Skaria Cyrus 25 5
26 Sasinski Bartosz Rajadurai Alfred 24 13
27 Fernandez Francissco Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha 14 7
28 Dewangso Rafi Gamlath Wasantha 25 1
29 Sanakal Amar Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 2
30 Martinelli Paolo Lusardi Frédéric 25 8
31 Pogorzelski Sylwester Pantzos Athéna 25 1
32 Pšeničnik Lea Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 0 25
33 Jupiter Sattirabady Nessakh Karim 10 24
34 Braun Denis Baumann Stefan 18 15
35 Illi Anders Gerbaut Patrick 25 0
36 Schneider Uwe Dumas Patrice 25 0
37 Hurtig Andreas Pidial Stéphanie 25 4
38 Bany Robert Aluthgama Prasad 25 0
39 Munaron Dominique Danic Momcilo 21 5
40 Da Fatti Daniele Dix Raphel 25 9
41 Tomasi Fabio Hettiyakandage Gladvin 14 22
42 Bouillon Jack Lefebvre Clément 25 0
43 Roumegous Florence Perera Thushara 4 25
44 Sander Bernhard Pidial Chandrakant 25 4
45 Saric Vladimir Soudidier Olivier 13 10
46 Grzegorczuk Kacper Toubert Olivier 24 4
47 Schneider Paul Ventola Francesco 6 25
48 Lerouge Benoit Kaiser Ronny 25 9
49 Těšitel Jan Faller Hans 6 9
50 Gomes Harvey Chmelař Ondřej 12 15
51 Szczepaniak Magdalena Cano Stéphane 5 25
52 Protic Dragomir Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 13 12
53 Tworek Frédéric Maric Dragan 25 6
54 Scherrer Kurt Pidial Steven 9 14
55 Ciannarella Franck Hussain Mukith 25 0
56 Saxena Anil Kumar Chmelař Tomáš 25 9
57 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Thomas Barbara 25 0
58 Demarti David Garjah Ariane 11 19
59 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Cano Lucien 20 20
60 Sviták Zdenda Nowakowski Jan 25 9
61 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Glasberg Joseph 25 2
62 Gies Oliver Pidial Laetitia 19 8
63 Ekanayake Dinusha Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 4
64 Berthélémy Thierry Phantom 25 0