XXII Eurocup France Single

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
06-23-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Pereira Fabian Shetye Aniket 25 7
2 Kumar Ish Bollin Carlito 22 15
3 Krüger Tobias Gallo Nicolò 18 12
4 Jörg Johannes Cieply Jeremy 6 25
5 Abdin Karnal Hassan Mehedi 14 16
6 Karekar Sandesh Venou Mouraly 25 9
7 Cristiani Gianluca Hapuarachchige Dineth 16 20
8 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Chavda Natvarsingh 11 25
9 Meyer Josef Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 8
10 Khan Abdul Peter Wolfgang 22 16
11 Sasinski Bartosz Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 6
12 Fernandez Francisco Ubhayathunga Amitha 15 24
13 Sanakal Amar Fernando Anuradha 18 19
14 Islam Rahat Dewangso Rafi 14 7
15 Dubois Pierre Martinelli Paolo 25 0
16 Pogorzelski Sylwester Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 1
17 Islam Nazrul Da Fatti Daniele 25 5
18 Holtmann Sebastian Sander Bernhard 25 2
19 Ahmed Shuab Saric Vladimir 18 14
20 Baumgartner Viktor Grzegorczuk Kacper 9 22
21 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Lerouge Benoit 9 21
22 Pal Ajay Protic Dragomir 24 10
23 Zucchiatti Elisa Tworek Frédéric 9 25
24 Philips Patrick Ciannarella Franck 25 13
25 Baumgartner Peter Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 21 15
26 Kälin Beat Ekanayake Dinusha 20 11
27 Skaria Cyrus Perera Thushara 13 13
28 Rajadurai Alfred Ventola Francesco 25 1
29 Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha Gies Oliver 25 2
30 Gamlath Wasantha Hettiyakandage Gladvin 0 25
31 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Nessakh Karim 12 22
32 Pantzos Athéna Braun Denis 12 25
33 Lusardi Frédéric Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
34 Janßen Thomas Schneider Uwe 13 12
35 Mirisage Tharangaa Hurtig Andreas 25 5
36 Russo Christian Illi Anders 25 10
37 Welikumbura Wasantha Bany Robert 23 23
38 Nowakowska Paulina Munaron Dominique 25 4
39 Eder Steffen Bouillon Jack 25 17
40 Mothe Christian Saxena Anil Kumar 14 21
41 Le Liard Frédéric Wannuka Fernando Anjula 13 25
42 Pidial Yoann Sviták Zdenda 11 19
43 Lerouge Victor Faller Hans 25 5
44 Ali Anhar Chmelař Ondřej 20 11
45 Fehr Frank Cano Stéphane 25 1
46 Schneider Armin Pidial Steven 25 9
47 Mothe Norbert Garjah Ariane 25 0
48 Berthélémy Thierry Jupiter Sattirabady 0 25
49 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Tomasi Fabio 17 19
50 Cano Lucien Roumegous Florence 19 16
51 Schneider Paul Aluthgama Prasad 25 6
52 Těšitel Jan Lefebvre Clément 25 7
53 Gomes Harvey Soudidier Olivier 5 24
54 Szczepaniak Magdalena Toubert Olivier 11 25
55 Scherrer Kurt Kaiser Ronny 15 10
56 Demarti David Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 3
57 Baumann Stefan Maric Dragan 22 12
58 Dix Raphel Hussain Mukith 14 16
59 Danic Momcilo Chmelař Tomáš 13 17
60 Pidial Stéphanie Thomas Barbara 9 14
61 Pidial Chandrakant Nowakowski Jan 4 21
62 Gerbaut Patrick Glasberg Joseph 12 4
63 Dumas Patrice Pidial Laetitia 23 12
64 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Phantom 25 0