22nd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
06-23-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the fifth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Sasinski Bartosz Karekar Sandesh 0 25
2 Krüger Tobias Cieply Jeremy 10 17
3 Pogorzelski Sylwester Ubhayathunga Amitha 25 2
4 Kumar Ish Holtmann Sebastian 22 15
5 Dubois Pierre Chavda Natvarsingh 25 1
6 Hapuarachchige Dineth Shetye Aniket 23 10
7 Hassan Mehedi Pereira Fabian 17 22
8 Jörg Johannes Philips Patrick 25 0
9 Islam Rahat Bollin Carlito 10 20
10 Meyer Josef Sanakal Amar 25 8
11 Khan Abdul Cristiani Gianluca 10 25
12 Venou Mouraly Lerouge Benoit 25 0
13 Gallo Nicolò Mothe Norbert 20 4
14 Fernando Anuradha Islam Nazrul 2 25
15 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Russo Christian 25 11
16 Abdin Karnal Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 0
17 Fernandez Francisco Dewangso Rafi 25 5
18 Ahmed Shuab Wannuka Fernando Anjula 12 11
19 Eder Steffen Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 4 25
20 Sviták Zdenda Skaria Cyrus 25 7
21 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Welikumbura Wasantha 22 8
22 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Ciannarella Franck 13 20
23 Mirisage Tharangaa Saxena Anil Kumar 25 0
24 Nowakowska Paulina Gamlath Wasantha 25 8
25 Lerouge Victor Tanaskovic Aleksandar 18 15
26 Baumgartner Peter Pidial Steven 21 19
27 Grzegorczuk Kacper Pidial Yoann 8 25
28 Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha Dumas Patrice 25 15
29 Rajadurai Alfred Tomasi Fabio 25 2
30 Janßen Thomas Illi Anders 6 25
31 Baumgartner Viktor Lusardi Frédéric 25 4
32 Schneider Armin Schneider Uwe 13 25
33 Peter Wolfgang Sander Bernhard 25 4
34 Nessakh Karim Ali Anhar 9 25
35 Martinelli Paolo Scherrer Kurt 25 0
36 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Gies Oliver 25 0
37 Kälin Beat Garjah Ariane 25 4
38 Braun Denis Fehr Frank 23 12
39 Pal Ajay Hurtig Andreas 25 0
40 Zucchiatti Elisa Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 25 8
41 Saric Vladimir Faller Hans 10 17
42 Le Liard Frédéric Baumann Stefan 18 10
43 Tworek Frédéric Munaron Dominique 15 6
44 Perera Thushara Jupiter Sattirabady 25 0
45 Bany Robert Cano Lucien 25 6
46 Da Fatti Daniele Kaiser Ronny 25 6
47 Pantzos Athéna Chmelař Ondřej 5 25
48 Bouillon Jack Hussain Mukith 23 17
49 Mothe Christian Cano Stéphane 25 0
50 Protic Dragomir Aluthgama Prasad 25 5
51 Ekanayake Dinusha Nowakowski Jan 0 25
52 Ventola Francesco Pšeničnik Lea 14 6
53 Thomas Barbara Szczepaniak Magdalena 6 25
54 Roumegous Florence Pidial Laetitia 24 5
55 Toubert Olivier Demarti David 23 19
56 Schneider Paul Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 0
57 Těšitel Jan Gomes Harvey 10 24
58 Soudidier Olivier Chmelař Tomáš 25 13
59 Pidial Stéphanie Dix Raphel 12 22
60 Gerbaut Patrick Berthélémy Thierry 17 0
61 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Danic Momcilo 25 0
62 Lefebvre Clément Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 0 25
63 Maric Dragan Pidial Chandrakant 25 4
64 Glasberg Joseph Phantom 25 0