XXII Eurocup France Single

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
23-06-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Cieply Jeremy 9 25
2 Chavda Natvarsingh Cristiani Gianluca 25 8
3 Meyer Josef Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 8
4 Abdin Karnal Bollin Carlito 24 15
5 Krüger Tobias Pogorzelski Sylwester 19 21
6 Gallo Nicolò Russo Christian 11 20
7 Jörg Johannes Fernandez Francissco 5 25
8 Dubois Pierre Karekar Sandesh 25 8
9 Holtmann Sebastian Rajadurai Alfred 14 18
10 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Pidial Yoann 25 0
11 Kumar Ish Pereira Fabian 10 14
12 Islam Nazrul Eder Steffen 25 8
13 Hassan Mehedi Perera Thushara 25 1
14 Hürlimann Lorenzo Wannuka Fernando Anjula 25 8
15 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Welikumbura Wasantha 25 11
16 Sasinski Bartosz Janßen Thomas 25 0
17 Islam Rahat Peter Wolfgang 25 6
18 Hapuarachchige Dineth Mothe Norbert 18 16
19 Venou Mouraly Le Liard Frédéric 14 25
20 Ahmed Shuab Illi Anders 17 16
21 Shetye Aniket Da Fatti Daniele 25 6
22 Fernando Anuradha Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha 0 25
23 Grzegorczuk Kacper Ali Anhar 11 17
24 Mirisage Tharangaa Sanakal Amar 25 0
25 Tworek Frédéric Schneider Uwe 23 20
26 Philips Patrick Zucchiatti Elisa 22 5
27 Baumgartner Viktor Dewangso Rafi 7 14
28 Khan Abdul Munaron Dominique 13 24
29 Pal Ajay Schneider Armin 25 0
30 Ciannarella Franck Protic Dragomir 13 14
31 Nowakowska Paulina Hettiyakandage Gladvin 24 18
32 Sviták Zdenda Bany Robert 4 23
33 Kälin Beat Bouillon Jack 24 16
34 Skaria Cyrus Lerouge Benoit 1 24
35 Baumgartner Peter Mothe Christian 22 17
36 Martinelli Paolo Fehr Frank 24 16
37 Toubert Olivier Ventola Francesco 16 14
38 Saxena Anil Kumar Pidial Steven 25 11
39 Lusardi Frédéric Faller Hans 15 6
40 Gies Oliver Gomes Harvey 21 5
41 Schneider Paul Garjah Ariane 0 25
42 Roumegous Florence Demarti David 3 21
43 Braun Denis Dix Raphel 25 2
44 Baumann Stefan Aluthgama Prasad 25 6
45 Hurtig Andreas Maric Dragan 12 24
46 Nessakh Karim Cano Stéphane 20 0
47 Lerouge Victor Szczepaniak Magdalena 22 21
48 Saric Vladimir Ekanayake Dinusha 25 0
49 Dumas Patrice Danic Momcilo 24 0
50 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Sander Bernhard 14 12
51 Hussain Mukith Chmelař Ondřej 25 18
52 Jupiter Sattirabady Cano Lucien 11 25
53 Gamlath Wasantha Kaiser Ronny 25 5
54 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Gerbaut Patrick 22 14
55 Soudidier Olivier Berthélémy Thierry 25 6
56 Scherrer Kurt Pidial Stéphanie 19 9
57 Nowakowski Jan Chmelař Tomáš 2 25
58 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 0
59 Těšitel Jan Pidial Laetitia 25 7
60 Pantzos Athéna Pidial Chandrakant 25 0
61 Glasberg Joseph Lefebvre Clément 15 9
62 Thomas Barbara Pšeničnik Lea 23 0
63 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Phantom 25 0