22nd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
06-23-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the nineth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Chavda Natvarsingh Meyer Josef 12 24
2 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Fernandez Francisco 2 25
3 Karekar Sandesh Bollin Carlito 20 14
4 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 19 18
5 Cieply Jeremy Russo Christian 25 0
6 Abdin Karnal Pogorzelski Sylwester 25 12
7 Kumar Ish Islam Nazrul 25 12
8 Rajadurai Alfred Hassan Mehedi 0 25
9 Hapuarachchige Dineth Wannuka Fernando Anjula 16 14
10 Dubois Pierre Pereira Fabian 16 25
11 Krüger Tobias Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 12
12 Shetye Aniket Pal Ajay 22 12
13 Jörg Johannes Nowakowska Paulina 22 9
14 Sasinski Bartosz Tworek Frédéric 25 1
15 Islam Rahat Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha 25 10
16 Ahmed Shuab Dewangso Rafi 1 25
17 Gallo Nicolò Philips Patrick 24 11
18 Cristiani Gianluca Pidial Yoann 25 1
19 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Munaron Dominique 23 12
20 Mirisage Tharangaa Le Liard Frédéric 25 6
21 Holtmann Sebastian Ali Anhar 25 6
22 Welikumbura Wasantha Venou Mouraly 11 25
23 Eder Steffen Protic Dragomir 5 13
24 Grzegorczuk Kacper Lerouge Benoit 25 9
25 Bany Robert Ciannarella Franck 11 13
26 Perera Thushara Fernando Anuradha 25 0
27 Martinelli Paolo Toubert Olivier 25 1
28 Illi Anders Baumgartner Peter 25 0
29 Baumgartner Viktor Hettiyakandage Gladvin 24 22
30 Khan Abdul Nessakh Karim 14 25
31 Janßen Thomas Baumann Stefan 14 23
32 Mothe Norbert Lerouge Victor 25 1
33 Zucchiatti Elisa Schneider Armin 20 23
34 Peter Wolfgang Lusardi Frédéric 23 4
35 Kälin Beat Braun Denis 17 21
36 Saxena Anil Kumar Garjah Ariane 25 0
37 Da Fatti Daniele Hussain Mukith 25 0
38 Sanakal Amar Gies Oliver 22 15
39 Schneider Uwe Maric Dragan 25 8
40 Demarti David Sviták Zdenda 0 25
41 Cano Lucien Ventola Francesco 12 11
42 Skaria Cyrus Warnakulasuriya Antoine 9 16
43 Bouillon Jack Chmelař Ondřej 11 12
44 Roumegous Florence Mothe Christian 0 25
45 Gomes Harvey Tanaskovic Aleksandar 23 16
46 Faller Hans Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 25 0
47 Fehr Frank Soudidier Olivier 14 0
48 Pidial Steven Szczepaniak Magdalena 11 19
49 Gamlath Wasantha Saric Vladimir 5 25
50 Hurtig Andreas Cano Stéphane 25 1
51 Sander Bernhard Pidial Stéphanie 23 0
52 Aluthgama Prasad Scherrer Kurt 11 25
53 Schneider Paul Dumas Patrice 14 6
54 Dix Raphel Těšitel Jan 20 5
55 Nowakowski Jan Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 2 25
56 Ekanayake Dinusha Pidial Laetitia 25 5
57 Kaiser Ronny Gerbaut Patrick 16 17
58 Thomas Barbara Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 21 6
59 Pantzos Athéna Glasberg Joseph 25 9
60 Chmelař Tomáš Jupiter Sattirabady 12 13
61 Danic Momcilo Berthélémy Thierry 25 0
62 Pšeničnik Lea Lefebvre Clément 7 9
63 Pidial Chandrakant Phantom 25 0