CWC 2016 Swiss League

Carrom World Championship 2016

Club
UK Carrom Federation
Location
Badshah Palace, Birmingham
Date
08-11-2016
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Bounty-giving method
Fixed bounties: 1000,900,800,750…
Rating
Worldwide Rating
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 (pdf)
Ranked round
8
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Shankara R.M Dubois Pierre 21 23
2 Sehar Tuba Azim Ali 25 0
3 Hilmy Mohamed Shaheed Ali Hussain 25 6
4 Fernandes Louis Abdin Ansar 22 11
5 Munna Mazharul Islam Parimala Devi M. 25 12
6 Pereira Fabian Appoorwa S 20 22
7 Cooray Chamil Kumari Rashmi 17 13
8 Karangutkar Vishal Liyanage Chalani 18 25
9 Pardeshi Yogesh Deorukkar Sandeep 8 25
10 Akbarali Riyaz Karim Fernando Nishantha 0 25
11 Sherifdeen M H Mohamed Joseph Roshita 17 15
12 More Prashant Amil Muhammad 25 11
13 Cieply Jeremy Joshi Deep 13 21
14 Hamid Ahmed Rahubaddha Yasika 24 15
15 Shetye Aniket Miah Shaheen 19 7
16 Jose Shibu Pogorzelski Sylwester 17 19
17 Vishama Aminath Silveira Derrick 21 10
18 Chanda Anurag Lamy Benoît 12 25
19 Krüger Tobias D'Silva Cornel “Ravi” 25 13
20 Munthasir Mohamed Joshi Neel 13 19
21 Bollin Carlito Chavda Natvarsingh 8 15
22 Khatu Neil Hürlimann Lorenzo 11 17
23 Bhave Atul Ahmed Shad 25 8
24 Mat Karri Mohd Suhaizan Russo Christian 16 12
25 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Sanakal Amar 25 0
26 Balasubramanyam Murali Kalahasthi Deepika 25 1
27 Walter Christopher “Chris” Fainaz Aishath 25 7
28 Böcker Peter Vidhaadh Aminath 25 0
29 Gupta Ish Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 24 13
30 Gallo Nicolò Ahmed Shuab 25 11
31 Kumari Kajal Zucchiatti Elisa 25 1
32 Jörg Johannes Ali Sunahar 5 15
33 Wickramasinghe Arosha Ahmed Muhiuddin 12 18
34 Narkar Chandan Hapuarachchige Dineth 18 12
35 Ali Ramzan Zakaria Mohd Azahar 10 13
36 Pidial Yoann Meyer Josef 0 25
37 Tella Sujatha Kim Soochang “kschang” 25 0
38 Philips Patrick Kelkar Madhukar 25 12
39 Da Fatti Daniele Liyanage Ari 7 18
40 Illi Anders Schackert Susanne 25 7
41 Munagala Umamaheswari Sviták Zdenda 18 16
42 Nowakowska Paulina Laxminarayanapuram Subramaniam 23 9
43 Khan Abdul Jupiter Sattirabady 25 4
44 Sasinski Bartosz Suba Aminath 19 23
45 Rajadurai Alfred Ali Anhar 24 7
46 Ahmed Misbah Jung Junoh “jjoh” 25 10
47 Pangare Prashant Bae Doh Hun 25 7
48 Welikumbura Wasantha Pantzos Athena 25 4
49 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Ahmed Md. Badol 25 23
50 Begum Ruhena Mohd Nordin Roslina 25 0
51 Zulfee Murtaza Khan Formánek Aleš 18 5
52 Sasinski Jakub Saroj Saroj 13 22
53 Lee Eunsook “lesook” Salim Suzana 0 25
54 Schierl Pavel “Šéfik” Ibrahim Jamilah 13 18
55 Murtaza Anus Bin Sanku Gopi 0 25
56 Scherrer Kurt Mokhtar Nor Zalina 21 15
57 Chmelař Tomáš Weigel Meike 12 18
58 Szczepaniak Magdalena Velek Martin 25 5
59 Glasberg Joseph Chang Sion 25 0
60 Le Corre Clervie “klecorre” Akhtar Shabbir 5 25
61 Pidial Laetitia Choi Jaewon 25 0
62 Garjah Ariane You Seoyeon 25 0
63 Kumala Rahim Těšitel Jan 17 14
64 Jung Juyeong Phantom 25 0