XXI Eurocup Italy Doubles

Carrom EuroCup Double

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele
Date
28-07-2017
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, single match
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 (pdf)
Ranked round
8
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Ahmed Md. Badol and Ahmed Muhiuddin Szczepaniak Magdalena and Grzegorczuk Kacper 25 10
2 Fernandez Francissco and Pereira Fabian Canisi Vittorio and Hapuarachchige Dineth 19 25
3 Abdin Ansar and Abdin Karnal Hurtig Andreas and Peter Wolfgang 25 14
4 Hassan Mehedi and Krüger Tobias Colin Thibault and Munaron Dominique 25 4
5 Chavda Natvarsingh and Sanakal Amar Sasinski Bartosz and Sasinski Jakub 25 15
6 Baumgartner Viktor and Buchmann Walter Hardt Rainer and Humbert Nick 13 17
7 Fernando Anuradha and Ubhayathunga Amitha Martinelli Paolo and Zucchiatti Elisa 17 19
8 Schneider Armin and Schneider Uwe Martinelli Andrea and Martinelli Giulio 24 9
9 Da Fatti Daniele and Tomasi Fabio Bany Robert and Bażyński Jan 8 22
10 Janßen Thomas and Schneider Paul Nowakowski Jan and Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 13
11 Venou Mouraly and Venou Radjou Eigenmann Stefan and Scherrer Kurt 25 5
12 Mirisage Tharangaa and Vanderlan Amith Kaiser Ronny and Sander Bernhard 22 7
13 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” and Stucchi Stefano Lusardi Frédéric and Tworek Frédéric 25 0
14 Ahmed Shuab and Islam Rahat Le Liard Frédéric and Lerouge Benoit 25 0
15 Mothe Christian and Cano Stéphane Schee Van Der Pim and Vollebregt Laura 21 14
16 Liyanage Ari and Philips Patrick Gomes Harvey and Khan Abdul 9 10
17 Fernando Saman P. “Priyantha” and Welikumbura Wasantha Fernando Sasi and Fernando Suresh 25 7
18 Balicchi Giorgio and Pedicini Francesco Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena and Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 2
19 Fehr Frank and Schnoor Bodo Berthélémy Thierry and Boulanger Jacques 25 0
20 Hussain Mukith and Shahid Abdus Nebojša Jovanović and Sofronic Sandra 25 5
21 Králová Romana and Smoljak Štěpán Pšeničnik Lea and Šalamun Tadej 25 6
22 Cano Lucien and Le Liard Nolan Bascarane Dinesh and Jupiter Sattirabady 6 25
23 Seibert Gunter “gunny” and Vormwald Thomas Chmelař Tomáš and Formánek Aleš 23 4
24 Faller Hans and Steiner Armin Garjah Ariane and Pidial Laetitia 25 6
25 Radenovic Nebojsa and Těšitel Jan Glasberg Joseph and Weigel Meike 7 15