19th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Lungern
Date
08-29-2015
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the first round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Dubois Pierre Schneider Armin 25 0
2 Pereira Fabian Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 0
3 Böcker Peter Mothe Norbert 25 0
4 Hassan Mehedi Fernandez Francisco 25 10
5 Islam Nazrul Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
6 Malik Abdul Bany Robert 25 1
7 Krüger Tobias Buchmann Walter 25 5
8 Bollin Carlito Sander Bernhard 25 0
9 Kumar Ish Eigenmann Stefan 25 6
10 Venou Mouraly Ali Anhar 25 1
11 Mueller-Linow Mark Islam Rahat 23 6
12 Narkar Chandan Schackert Susanne 25 2
13 Polchow Dirk Sasinski Jakub 25 4
14 Jörg Johannes Kanagan Santhakumar 20 6
15 Chavda Natvarsingh Fehr Frank 25 0
16 Hürlimann Lorenzo Skaria Cyrus 25 0
17 Rajadurai Alfred Těšitel Jan 18 24
18 Ducher Yuvaradj Faller Hans 25 1
19 Ahmed Shuab Cano Stéphane 12 11
20 Illi Anders Deiva Prabagarane 25 3
21 Martinelli Paolo Lerouge Victor 25 8
22 Peter Wolfgang Hussain Mukith 25 0
23 Geister Jan Balicchi Giorgio 25 7
24 Khan Abdul Jupiter Sattirabady 25 7
25 Kanagan Balendran Lerouge Benoit 25 0
26 Colin Thibault Alam Jahangir 25 0
27 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Beyl Dirk 25 0
28 Lips Torsten Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 4
29 Rangasamy Soundararajah Dewangso Rafi 25 12
30 Meyer Josef Chobe Thomas 19 19
31 Sieger Kevin Durrer Robert 25 8
32 Canisi Vittorio Egli Marcel 0 25
33 Miah Ala Gallo Nicolò 20 20
34 Baumgartner Viktor Islam Nabeel 25 0
35 Sanakal Amar Janßen Thomas 25 5
36 Stucchi Stefano Islam Nusrat 25 0
37 Zucchiatti Elisa Kälin Beat 13 20
38 Schneider Uwe Lamy Benoît 18 4
39 Hurtig Andreas Meier Benny 24 12
40 Sasinski Bartosz Mothe Christian 20 16
41 Pogorzelski Sylwester Naqvi Arif 25 0
42 Baumgartner Peter Pangare Prashant 20 25
43 Eder Steffen Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 8
44 Humbert Nick Chmelař Tomáš 24 12
45 Kuppusamy Thangaraj Wurst Heiko 4 25
46 Kanagan Theivendran Thomas Barbara 25 11
47 Nowakowska Paulina Vollebregt Laura 25 4
48 Steiner Armin Grzegorczuk Kacper 10 25
49 Rosin Kristian Glasberg Joseph 25 0
50 Pidial Yoann Khattry Paniagua Igor 25 0
51 Maurizi Riccardo Berthélémy Thierry 25 4