19th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Lungern
Date
29-08-2015
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the tenth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Bollin Carlito Krüger Tobias 4 23
2 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Hürlimann Lorenzo 4 25
3 Venou Mouraly Bany Robert 25 5
4 Sieger Kevin Martinelli Paolo 25 2
5 Sasinski Bartosz Geister Jan 25 8
6 Ducher Yuvaradj Lamy Benoît 25 6
7 Wurst Heiko Islam Rahat 25 6
8 Jörg Johannes Chavda Natvarsingh 15 21
9 Malik Abdul Dubois Pierre 5 25
10 Pereira Fabian Islam Nazrul 25 10
11 Hassan Mehedi Gupta Ish 25 0
12 Gallo Nicolò Pogorzelski Sylwester 20 14
13 Meyer Josef Ahmed Shuab 11 18
14 Kanagan Balendran Rajadurai Alfred 24 5
15 Böcker Peter Mueller-Linow Mark 19 21
16 Peter Wolfgang Schackert Susanne 19 7
17 Dewangso Rafi Baumgartner Viktor 25 4
18 Polchow Dirk Narkar Chandan 20 23
19 Pangare Prashant Illi Anders 8 25
20 Mothe Christian Canisi Vittorio 4 21
21 Nowakowska Paulina Buchmann Walter 25 10
22 Sanakal Amar Khan Abdul 25 23
23 Lips Torsten Fernandez Francissco 11 25
24 Eder Steffen Humbert Nick 16 19
25 Colin Thibault Hurtig Andreas 17 22
26 Kanagan Theivendran Zucchiatti Elisa 14 24
27 Miah Ala Rangasamy Soundararajah 16 14
28 Stucchi Stefano Grzegorczuk Kacper 25 11
29 Lerouge Victor Kuppusamy Thangaraj 13 13
30 Sander Bernhard Sasinski Jakub 24 19
31 Rosin Kristian Deiva Prabagarane 25 1
32 Da Fatti Daniele Mothe Norbert 20 15
33 Schneider Uwe Baumgartner Peter 17 4
34 Janßen Thomas Lerouge Benoit 25 12
35 Kälin Beat Skaria Cyrus 18 10
36 Pidial Yoann Ali Anhar 24 12
37 Meier Benny Hussain Mukith 10 17
38 Maurizi Riccardo Jupiter Sattirabady 22 10
39 Chobe Thomas Faller Hans 19 21
40 Egli Marcel Steiner Armin 8 19
41 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Cano Stéphane 17 18
42 Fehr Frank Thomas Barbara 16 4
43 Balicchi Giorgio Schneider Armin 0 25
44 Eigenmann Stefan Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 0
45 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Těšitel Jan 15 12
46 Kanagan Santhakumar Vollebregt Laura 25 0
47 Naqvi Arif Beyl Dirk 7 11
48 Khattry Paniagua Igor Islam Nabeel 25 0
49 Glasberg Joseph Islam Nusrat 19 1
50 Durrer Robert Berthélémy Thierry 14 16
51 Chmelař Tomáš Alam Jahangir 21 15