20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the first round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Abdin Karnal Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 0
2 Pereira Fabian Mothe Norbert 25 4
3 Böcker Peter Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
4 Hassan Mehedi Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 8
5 Shetye Aniket Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 25 1
6 Islam Nazrul Smoljak Filip 25 0
7 Khan Murshad Ali Anhar 25 5
8 Malik Abdul Shahid Abdus 25 0
9 Miah Shaheen Fehr Frank 25 9
10 Krüger Tobias Lerouge Victor 25 1
11 Kumar Ish Schnoor Bodo 25 4
12 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Sander Bernhard 25 12
13 Bollin Carlito Sasinski Jakub 25 1
14 Cristiani Gianluca Kanagan Santhakumar 25 9
15 Venou Mouraly Scherrer Kurt 25 0
16 Jörg Johannes Eigenmann Stefan 25 0
17 Narkar Chandan Gomes Harvey 25 0
18 Polchow Dirk Cano Stéphane 25 0
19 Wurst Heiko Králová Romana 25 0
20 Hürlimann Lorenzo Baumgartner Zina 25 0
21 Gallo Nicolò Boulanger Jacques 25 2
22 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Formánek Aleš 25 4
23 Rajadurai Alfred Hamed Omar 25 2
24 Peter Wolfgang Hapuarachchige Dineth 13 21
25 Ahmed Md. Badol Jirkovský Jirka 25 0
26 Geister Jan Kumala Rahim 19 20
27 Ahmed Shuab Lusardi Frédéric 25 9
28 Sasinski Bartosz Maric Dragan 25 5
29 Sieger Kevin Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0
30 Martinelli Paolo Nowakowski Jan 25 0
31 Pangare Prashant Pavela Lukáš 25 0
32 Meyer Josef Philips Patrick 25 4
33 Canisi Vittorio Protic Dragomir 25 0
34 Rangasamy Soundararajah Rezek František 25 0
35 Sanakal Amar Russo Christian 22 14
36 Clement Anthony Saric Vladimir 25 2
37 Baumgartner Viktor Simeonov Nikola 25 4
38 Miah Ala Sviták Zdenda 18 20
39 Abdin Ansar Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 0
40 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Tworek Frédéric 25 4
41 Schneider Uwe Vormwald Thomas 25 0
42 Hurtig Andreas Welikumbura Wasantha 19 9
43 Mannan Eshan Faller Hans 25 12
44 Zucchiatti Elisa Lerouge Benoit 25 0
45 Eder Steffen Matys Tadeáš 23 9
46 Nowakowska Paulina Smoljak Štěpán 6 19
47 Kanagan Theivendran Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 0
48 Rosin Kristian Těšitel Jan 15 10
49 Baumgartner Peter Balicchi Giorgio 20 11
50 Humbert Nick Jupiter Sattirabady 25 5
51 Pidial Yoann Hussain Mukith 25 0
52 Chmelař Ondřej Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 3 24
53 Islam Rahat Chmelař Tomáš 25 12
54 Janßen Thomas Schneider Paul 19 19
55 Bany Robert Glasberg Joseph 25 0
56 Steiner Armin Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 25 0
57 Schackert Susanne Beyl Dirk 11 13
58 Schneider Armin Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0
59 Fabiano Stefano Berthélémy Thierry 25 6
60 Buchmann Walter Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0