20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the tenth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Venou Mouraly Schneider Uwe 15 16
2 Bollin Carlito Sasinski Bartosz 25 7
3 Sieger Kevin Rajadurai Alfred 14 19
4 Miah Shaheen Clement Anthony 25 6
5 Malik Abdul Cristiani Gianluca 25 4
6 Jörg Johannes Narkar Chandan 21 17
7 Pereira Fabian Meyer Josef 21 16
8 Polchow Dirk Krüger Tobias 13 24
9 Ahmed Md. Badol Shetye Aniket 7 25
10 Gallo Nicolò Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 16
11 Böcker Peter Hassan Mehedi 19 4
12 Wurst Heiko Lerouge Victor 16 4
13 Abdin Karnal Kumar Ish 24 20
14 Islam Nazrul Hürlimann Lorenzo 15 17
15 Hapuarachchige Dineth Welikumbura Wasantha 20 14
16 Fehr Frank Sanakal Amar 17 15
17 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 11
18 Rangasamy Soundararajah Rosin Kristian 18 11
19 Islam Rahat Lerouge Benoit 22 10
20 Martinelli Paolo Kanagan Theivendran 25 0
21 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Nowakowska Paulina 22 9
22 Abdin Ansar Smoljak Štěpán 25 6
23 Peter Wolfgang Zucchiatti Elisa 25 4
24 Pidial Yoann Simeonov Nikola 25 7
25 Geister Jan Miah Ala 25 1
26 Hurtig Andreas Philips Patrick 0 25
27 Buchmann Walter Vormwald Thomas 18 13
28 Khan Murshad Janßen Thomas 0 25
29 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Ali Anhar 4 25
30 Pangare Prashant Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
31 Eder Steffen Steiner Armin 13 8
32 Shahid Abdus Faller Hans 25 4
33 Russo Christian Sviták Zdenda 25 9
34 Baumgartner Peter Matys Tadeáš 24 14
35 Humbert Nick Kumala Rahim 19 11
36 Bany Robert Sasinski Jakub 10 12
37 Mannan Eshan Sander Bernhard 0 25
38 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Saric Vladimir 0 25
39 Smoljak Filip Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 25 0
40 Baumgartner Viktor Schneider Armin 25 2
41 Ahmed Shuab Jirkovský Jirka 25 10
42 Canisi Vittorio Těšitel Jan 24 12
43 Mothe Norbert Chmelař Tomáš 25 0
44 Szczepaniak Magdalena Hussain Mukith 20 20
45 Hamed Omar Formánek Aleš 25 7
46 Kanagan Santhakumar Chmelař Ondřej 20 14
47 Scherrer Kurt Protic Dragomir 8 22
48 Jupiter Sattirabady Schnoor Bodo 8 25
49 Schneider Paul Gomes Harvey 10 25
50 Fabiano Stefano Rezek František 25 0
51 Cano Stéphane Eigenmann Stefan 13 25
52 Lusardi Frédéric Tworek Frédéric 14 18
53 Králová Romana Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 4 25
54 Boulanger Jacques Nowakowski Jan 21 3
55 Maric Dragan Pavela Lukáš 25 0
56 Schackert Susanne Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 7
57 Berthélémy Thierry Glasberg Joseph 7 25
58 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Nandakumar Kandasamy 7 5
59 Beyl Dirk Baumgartner Zina 18 2
60 Balicchi Giorgio Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0