20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the eleventh round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Krüger Tobias Gallo Nicolò 12 25
2 Kumar Ish Rajadurai Alfred 25 8
3 Schneider Uwe Hürlimann Lorenzo 11 14
4 Bollin Carlito Sieger Kevin 18 20
5 Fehr Frank Ahmed Md. Badol 11 15
6 Hapuarachchige Dineth Venou Mouraly 22 21
7 Miah Shaheen Polchow Dirk 20 20
8 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Buchmann Walter 25 4
9 Hassan Mehedi Wurst Heiko 23 19
10 Böcker Peter Pereira Fabian 4 25
11 Abdin Karnal Jörg Johannes 25 5
12 Narkar Chandan Meyer Josef 25 0
13 Clement Anthony Peter Wolfgang 0 25
14 Malik Abdul Shetye Aniket 12 25
15 Islam Nazrul Geister Jan 25 5
16 Martinelli Paolo Pidial Yoann 20 16
17 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Lerouge Victor 17 9
18 Islam Rahat Philips Patrick 25 7
19 Rangasamy Soundararajah Pangare Prashant 20 13
20 Cristiani Gianluca Abdin Ansar 18 25
21 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Sasinski Bartosz 20 12
22 Ali Anhar Eder Steffen 24 23
23 Janßen Thomas Sanakal Amar 16 25
24 Welikumbura Wasantha Russo Christian 16 21
25 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Baumgartner Viktor 18 18
26 Shahid Abdus Canisi Vittorio 17 20
27 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Smoljak Štěpán 25 0
28 Hurtig Andreas Miah Ala 25 8
29 Rosin Kristian Vormwald Thomas 12 24
30 Nowakowska Paulina Kanagan Santhakumar 22 14
31 Lerouge Benoit Smoljak Filip 19 16
32 Kanagan Theivendran Da Fatti Daniele 25 6
33 Humbert Nick Hamed Omar 0 25
34 Ahmed Shuab Mothe Norbert 19 20
35 Baumgartner Peter Sasinski Jakub 10 25
36 Khan Murshad Gomes Harvey 0 25
37 Sviták Zdenda Schackert Susanne 25 0
38 Simeonov Nikola Sander Bernhard 20 10
39 Steiner Armin Eigenmann Stefan 20 11
40 Zucchiatti Elisa Saric Vladimir 24 11
41 Bany Robert Formánek Aleš 25 8
42 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Chmelař Tomáš 24 10
43 Matys Tadeáš Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
44 Mannan Eshan Protic Dragomir 0 25
45 Schneider Armin Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 23 19
46 Kumala Rahim Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 25 15
47 Cano Stéphane Rezek František 19 7
48 Fabiano Stefano Jirkovský Jirka 25 4
49 Hussain Mukith Scherrer Kurt 12 20
50 Maric Dragan Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 3
51 Schnoor Bodo Boulanger Jacques 24 5
52 Faller Hans Těšitel Jan 1 25
53 Králová Romana Glasberg Joseph 14 7
54 Jupiter Sattirabady Szczepaniak Magdalena 4 25
55 Tworek Frédéric Schneider Paul 7 25
56 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Nowakowski Jan 25 5
57 Balicchi Giorgio Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0
58 Berthélémy Thierry Baumgartner Zina 14 1
59 Pavela Lukáš Nikitovic Vukasin 12 4
60 Lusardi Frédéric Beyl Dirk 25 0