20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Pereira Fabian Canisi Vittorio 25 0
2 Abdin Karnal Meyer Josef 25 8
3 Hassan Mehedi Sanakal Amar 14 23
4 Böcker Peter Rangasamy Soundararajah 25 11
5 Islam Nazrul Baumgartner Viktor 25 0
6 Shetye Aniket Clement Anthony 25 7
7 Malik Abdul Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 14
8 Khan Murshad Abdin Ansar 12 25
9 Krüger Tobias Hurtig Andreas 19 17
10 Miah Shaheen Schneider Uwe 25 5
11 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Zucchiatti Elisa 24 15
12 Kumar Ish Mannan Eshan 25 3
13 Cristiani Gianluca Kanagan Theivendran 21 9
14 Bollin Carlito Eder Steffen 18 16
15 Jörg Johannes Baumgartner Peter 25 1
16 Venou Mouraly Rosin Kristian 25 13
17 Polchow Dirk Pidial Yoann 25 0
18 Narkar Chandan Humbert Nick 25 2
19 Hürlimann Lorenzo Bany Robert 25 4
20 Wurst Heiko Islam Rahat 23 22
21 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Schneider Armin 25 0
22 Gallo Nicolò Steiner Armin 25 11
23 Ahmed Md. Badol Buchmann Walter 20 16
24 Rajadurai Alfred Fabiano Stefano 25 1
25 Ahmed Shuab Hapuarachchige Dineth 7 25
26 Sasinski Bartosz Sviták Zdenda 24 8
27 Sieger Kevin Kumala Rahim 25 9
28 Martinelli Paolo Smoljak Štěpán 25 1
29 Pangare Prashant Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 2
30 Beyl Dirk Janßen Thomas 0 25
31 Schneider Paul Peter Wolfgang 2 25
32 Miah Ala Simeonov Nikola 23 11
33 Geister Jan Philips Patrick 25 7
34 Nowakowska Paulina Tworek Frédéric 25 4
35 Chmelař Ondřej Boulanger Jacques 15 23
36 Schackert Susanne Hamed Omar 18 17
37 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Saric Vladimir 25 0
38 Mothe Norbert Baumgartner Zina 25 4
39 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Jirkovský Jirka 25 0
40 Da Fatti Daniele Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0
41 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Nowakowski Jan 25 0
42 Smoljak Filip Pavela Lukáš 25 0
43 Ali Anhar Protic Dragomir 25 22
44 Shahid Abdus Rezek František 25 0
45 Fehr Frank Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 2
46 Schnoor Bodo Vormwald Thomas 21 23
47 Lerouge Victor Faller Hans 8 19
48 Sander Bernhard Matys Tadeáš 25 0
49 Sasinski Jakub Lerouge Benoit 9 19
50 Kanagan Santhakumar Szczepaniak Magdalena 16 25
51 Scherrer Kurt Těšitel Jan 17 15
52 Eigenmann Stefan Balicchi Giorgio 17 20
53 Gomes Harvey Jupiter Sattirabady 16 16
54 Cano Stéphane Hussain Mukith 25 1
55 Králová Romana Chmelař Tomáš 16 6
56 Russo Christian Glasberg Joseph 24 0
57 Welikumbura Wasantha Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 25 5
58 Maric Dragan Berthélémy Thierry 10 7
59 Lusardi Frédéric Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0
60 Formánek Aleš Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0