20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
09-07-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the fourth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Shetye Aniket Narkar Chandan 13 21
2 Miah Shaheen Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 19 25
3 Abdin Karnal Islam Nazrul 25 10
4 Malik Abdul Ahmed Md. Badol 25 13
5 Böcker Peter Polchow Dirk 25 24
6 Krüger Tobias Kumar Ish 20 18
7 Cristiani Gianluca Venou Mouraly 12 20
8 Bollin Carlito Wurst Heiko 7 23
9 Hapuarachchige Dineth Humbert Nick 22 14
10 Sanakal Amar Zucchiatti Elisa 25 11
11 Kanagan Theivendran Rangasamy Soundararajah 12 16
12 Jörg Johannes Buchmann Walter 25 0
13 Sasinski Bartosz Welikumbura Wasantha 17 17
14 Hurtig Andreas Islam Rahat 9 21
15 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Meyer Josef 8 18
16 Hürlimann Lorenzo Khan Murshad 17 16
17 Pangare Prashant Nowakowska Paulina 24 18
18 Gallo Nicolò Fehr Frank 23 5
19 Abdin Ansar Shahid Abdus 25 0
20 Pereira Fabian Ahmed Shuab 25 5
21 Hassan Mehedi Baumgartner Peter 25 0
22 Rajadurai Alfred Sviták Zdenda 25 7
23 Sieger Kevin Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 25 0
24 Martinelli Paolo Szczepaniak Magdalena 19 9
25 Clement Anthony Králová Romana 25 2
26 Smoljak Štěpán Russo Christian 25 8
27 Schneider Uwe Bany Robert 25 19
28 Peter Wolfgang Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 13 24
29 Eder Steffen Kumala Rahim 25 6
30 Schneider Paul Smoljak Filip 16 18
31 Janßen Thomas Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 7 25
32 Baumgartner Viktor Chmelař Tomáš 25 5
33 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Schackert Susanne 25 1
34 Mannan Eshan Lusardi Frédéric 25 0
35 Pidial Yoann Faller Hans 25 0
36 Cano Stéphane Ali Anhar 0 25
37 Rosin Kristian Mothe Norbert 25 0
38 Scherrer Kurt Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 5
39 Miah Ala Canisi Vittorio 25 8
40 Steiner Armin Lerouge Victor 25 10
41 Schneider Armin Boulanger Jacques 21 1
42 Sander Bernhard Hamed Omar 0 25
43 Da Fatti Daniele Lerouge Benoit 2 25
44 Kanagan Santhakumar Eigenmann Stefan 16 15
45 Balicchi Giorgio Saric Vladimir 9 25
46 Formánek Aleš Matys Tadeáš 18 19
47 Fabiano Stefano Tworek Frédéric 15 10
48 Maric Dragan Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 14 12
49 Schnoor Bodo Pavela Lukáš 25 0
50 Vormwald Thomas Těšitel Jan 19 13
51 Beyl Dirk Berthélémy Thierry 9 10
52 Geister Jan Simeonov Nikola 25 7
53 Glasberg Joseph Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 22 2
54 Sasinski Jakub Baumgartner Zina 25 6
55 Hussain Mukith Gomes Harvey 8 25
56 Jupiter Sattirabady Jirkovský Jirka 25 11
57 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0
58 Nowakowski Jan Protic Dragomir 15 21
59 Rezek František Chmelař Ondřej 15 20
60 Philips Patrick Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0