20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
09-07-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the fifth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Böcker Peter Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 4
2 Malik Abdul Narkar Chandan 19 13
3 Krüger Tobias Shetye Aniket 17 16
4 Abdin Karnal Venou Mouraly 25 5
5 Miah Shaheen Bollin Carlito 4 24
6 Wurst Heiko Gallo Nicolò 10 13
7 Kumar Ish Abdin Ansar 25 18
8 Cristiani Gianluca Pereira Fabian 10 25
9 Polchow Dirk Sieger Kevin 0 25
10 Hassan Mehedi Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 6
11 Islam Nazrul Clement Anthony 25 0
12 Rajadurai Alfred Islam Rahat 25 6
13 Sanakal Amar Smoljak Štěpán 25 11
14 Hapuarachchige Dineth Meyer Josef 5 20
15 Martinelli Paolo Pangare Prashant 24 16
16 Eder Steffen Rangasamy Soundararajah 2 25
17 Jörg Johannes Schneider Uwe 25 2
18 Ahmed Md. Badol Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 21 18
19 Welikumbura Wasantha Khan Murshad 5 25
20 Sasinski Bartosz Hurtig Andreas 13 19
21 Kumala Rahim Szczepaniak Magdalena 20 22
22 Peter Wolfgang Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 24 7
23 Humbert Nick Fabiano Stefano 24 12
24 Kanagan Theivendran Králová Romana 25 0
25 Bany Robert Scherrer Kurt 22 10
26 Nowakowska Paulina Smoljak Filip 12 13
27 Russo Christian Schnoor Bodo 19 11
28 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Vormwald Thomas 25 13
29 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Maric Dragan 25 0
30 Ahmed Shuab Miah Ala 15 9
31 Shahid Abdus Geister Jan 0 25
32 Baumgartner Peter Schneider Armin 25 17
33 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Mannan Eshan 18 8
34 Sviták Zdenda Baumgartner Viktor 23 11
35 Zucchiatti Elisa Kanagan Santhakumar 18 21
36 Fehr Frank Lerouge Benoit 25 10
37 Buchmann Walter Ali Anhar 21 13
38 Steiner Armin Hamed Omar 20 11
39 Pidial Yoann Saric Vladimir 25 5
40 Rosin Kristian Berthélémy Thierry 25 1
41 Matys Tadeáš Gomes Harvey 23 9
42 Janßen Thomas Jupiter Sattirabady 25 6
43 Cano Stéphane Schackert Susanne 4 25
44 Schneider Paul Da Fatti Daniele 9 25
45 Sander Bernhard Lusardi Frédéric 14 18
46 Faller Hans Mothe Norbert 0 25
47 Canisi Vittorio Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 25 4
48 Formánek Aleš Tworek Frédéric 17 12
49 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Beyl Dirk 25 0
50 Lerouge Victor Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 7
51 Pavela Lukáš Sasinski Jakub 0 25
52 Boulanger Jacques Philips Patrick 4 25
53 Balicchi Giorgio Těšitel Jan 6 25
54 Eigenmann Stefan Glasberg Joseph 25 0
55 Chmelař Ondřej Jirkovský Jirka 14 10
56 Chmelař Tomáš Protic Dragomir 15 14
57 Simeonov Nikola Hussain Mukith 25 6
58 Rezek František Nandakumar Kandasamy 21 8
59 Nowakowski Jan Nikitovic Vukasin 22 0
60 Baumgartner Zina Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 9 24