20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the sixth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Kumar Ish Rangasamy Soundararajah 24 4
2 Böcker Peter Krüger Tobias 25 9
3 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Gallo Nicolò 18 21
4 Narkar Chandan Martinelli Paolo 20 15
5 Hassan Mehedi Pereira Fabian 22 21
6 Abdin Karnal Malik Abdul 25 6
7 Islam Nazrul Sanakal Amar 25 0
8 Rajadurai Alfred Ahmed Md. Badol 9 19
9 Venou Mouraly Meyer Josef 18 17
10 Jörg Johannes Bollin Carlito 25 2
11 Sieger Kevin Hapuarachchige Dineth 8 25
12 Polchow Dirk Rosin Kristian 20 19
13 Shetye Aniket Weerasinghe Shriyantha 16 18
14 Miah Shaheen Buchmann Walter 25 7
15 Islam Rahat Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 17 18
16 Cristiani Gianluca Baumgartner Peter 25 2
17 Wurst Heiko Peter Wolfgang 25 4
18 Eder Steffen Sviták Zdenda 25 6
19 Kanagan Theivendran Russo Christian 13 15
20 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Clement Anthony 11 20
21 Hurtig Andreas Pangare Prashant 15 25
22 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Fehr Frank 8 25
23 Hürlimann Lorenzo Steiner Armin 13 10
24 Ahmed Shuab Geister Jan 0 25
25 Smoljak Štěpán Humbert Nick 0 25
26 Szczepaniak Magdalena Bany Robert 5 22
27 Khan Murshad Pidial Yoann 16 16
28 Schneider Uwe Smoljak Filip 23 2
29 Abdin Ansar Kanagan Santhakumar 25 15
30 Matys Tadeáš Sasinski Bartosz 0 25
31 Kumala Rahim Vormwald Thomas 17 20
32 Janßen Thomas Welikumbura Wasantha 0 25
33 Zucchiatti Elisa Maric Dragan 25 8
34 Scherrer Kurt Eigenmann Stefan 16 10
35 Shahid Abdus Schneider Armin 24 16
36 Miah Ala Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 0
37 Nowakowska Paulina Canisi Vittorio 24 13
38 Baumgartner Viktor Philips Patrick 22 15
39 Fabiano Stefano Ali Anhar 0 25
40 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Simeonov Nikola 2 25
41 Mannan Eshan Schackert Susanne 23 14
42 Formánek Aleš Mothe Norbert 0 25
43 Lerouge Victor Saric Vladimir 25 10
44 Králová Romana Těšitel Jan 7 25
45 Schnoor Bodo Sasinski Jakub 16 19
46 Lerouge Benoit Lusardi Frédéric 25 12
47 Hamed Omar Chmelař Tomáš 25 15
48 Da Fatti Daniele Berthélémy Thierry 25 0
49 Jupiter Sattirabady Boulanger Jacques 19 9
50 Chmelař Ondřej Schneider Paul 11 25
51 Gomes Harvey Balicchi Giorgio 25 0
52 Sander Bernhard Glasberg Joseph 13 5
53 Faller Hans Rezek František 25 0
54 Pavela Lukáš Tanaskovic Aleksandar 0 25
55 Cano Stéphane Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 6 15
56 Jirkovský Jirka Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0
57 Protic Dragomir Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 1
58 Beyl Dirk Hussain Mukith 6 25
59 Baumgartner Zina Nandakumar Kandasamy 1 18
60 Tworek Frédéric Nowakowski Jan 25 0