20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the seventh round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Malik Abdul Hassan Mehedi 6 24
2 Venou Mouraly Gallo Nicolò 16 17
3 Kumar Ish Ahmed Md. Badol 25 9
4 Sanakal Amar Abdin Ansar 18 14
5 Krüger Tobias Jörg Johannes 19 22
6 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Rangasamy Soundararajah 9 25
7 Abdin Karnal Böcker Peter 13 25
8 Islam Nazrul Narkar Chandan 11 25
9 Bollin Carlito Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 5
10 Hapuarachchige Dineth Fehr Frank 14 14
11 Pereira Fabian Eder Steffen 22 5
12 Miah Shaheen Hürlimann Lorenzo 23 3
13 Rajadurai Alfred Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 9
14 Martinelli Paolo Humbert Nick 25 6
15 Schneider Uwe Clement Anthony 16 20
16 Meyer Josef Bany Robert 25 11
17 Cristiani Gianluca Sieger Kevin 16 19
18 Wurst Heiko Pangare Prashant 20 8
19 Polchow Dirk Geister Jan 25 17
20 Welikumbura Wasantha Shetye Aniket 3 21
21 Russo Christian Khan Murshad 11 25
22 Sasinski Bartosz Pidial Yoann 14 14
23 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Smoljak Filip 25 7
24 Islam Rahat Nowakowska Paulina 18 6
25 Hurtig Andreas Mannan Eshan 2 25
26 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Kanagan Santhakumar 25 20
27 Steiner Armin Szczepaniak Magdalena 24 13
28 Rosin Kristian Da Fatti Daniele 25 2
29 Buchmann Walter Miah Ala 17 13
30 Smoljak Štěpán Simeonov Nikola 5 25
31 Ahmed Shuab Baumgartner Viktor 8 25
32 Sviták Zdenda Lerouge Victor 5 25
33 Scherrer Kurt Vormwald Thomas 12 22
34 Kanagan Theivendran Hamed Omar 25 9
35 Lerouge Benoit Mothe Norbert 21 19
36 Zucchiatti Elisa Matys Tadeáš 25 0
37 Baumgartner Peter Těšitel Jan 25 14
38 Shahid Abdus Ali Anhar 25 12
39 Peter Wolfgang Sasinski Jakub 25 0
40 Janßen Thomas Gomes Harvey 21 18
41 Schneider Paul Jupiter Sattirabady 18 19
42 Kumala Rahim Lusardi Frédéric 18 17
43 Schnoor Bodo Eigenmann Stefan 20 10
44 Fabiano Stefano Schneider Armin 7 25
45 Faller Hans Schackert Susanne 21 19
46 Maric Dragan Saric Vladimir 7 25
47 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 0
48 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Hussain Mukith 10 25
49 Canisi Vittorio Tworek Frédéric 25 0
50 Králová Romana Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 6 10
51 Sander Bernhard Chmelař Tomáš 25 6
52 Formánek Aleš Berthélémy Thierry 25 0
53 Philips Patrick Protic Dragomir 12 11
54 Chmelař Ondřej Balicchi Giorgio 25 0
55 Rezek František Nowakowski Jan 25 1
56 Cano Stéphane Beyl Dirk 24 6
57 Pavela Lukáš Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 1 24
58 Boulanger Jacques Glasberg Joseph 12 4
59 Jirkovský Jirka Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0
60 Baumgartner Zina Nikitovic Vukasin 19 4