XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the first round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Abdin Karnal Mothe Norbert 25 2
2 Dubois Pierre Sasinski Jakub 25 2
3 Pereira Fabian Schnoor Bodo 25 8
4 Hassan Mehedi Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
5 Ahmed Muhiuddin Martinelli Andrea 25 0
6 Islam Nazrul Martinelli Giulio 25 0
7 Shetye Aniket Smoljak Filip 25 1
8 Gupta Ish Vormwald Thomas 25 5
9 Krüger Tobias Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 25 0
10 Jörg Johannes Sander Bernhard 25 0
11 Bollin Carlito Saric Vladimir 25 2
12 Cristiani Gianluca Gomes Harvey 25 10
13 Venou Mouraly Eigenmann Stefan 25 0
14 Venou Radjou Protic Dragomir 25 5
15 Polchow Dirk Smoljak Štěpán 25 8
16 Chavda Natvarsingh Lusardi Frédéric 25 0
17 Gallo Nicolò Schneider Paul 25 0
18 Fernando Anuradha Lerouge Benoit 24 9
19 Ubhayathunga Amitha Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 2
20 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Scherrer Kurt 25 9
21 Hapuarachchige Dineth Matys Tadeáš 25 5
22 Hürlimann Lorenzo Těšitel Jan 23 10
23 Abdin Ansar Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
24 Peter Wolfgang Bascarane Dinesh 25 5
25 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Bażyński Jan 25 9
26 Ahmed Md. Badol Beltrami Simone “Mario” 25 0
27 Sieger Kevin Cano Lucien 25 13
28 Meyer Josef Fernando Sasi 25 7
29 Holtmann Sebastian Fernando Suresh 25 0
30 Martinelli Paolo Hardt Rainer 16 15
31 Ahmed Shuab Kaiser Ronny 19 15
32 Colin Thibault Karekar Sandesh 10 17
33 Khan Abdul Le Liard Frédéric 20 8
34 Sanakal Amar Le Liard Nolan 25 0
35 Sasinski Bartosz Mirisage Tharangaa 20 5
36 Pedicini Francesco Munaron Dominique 19 18
37 Pogorzelski Sylwester Nebojša Jovanović 25 0
38 Canisi Vittorio Pidial Laetitia 25 5
39 Mothe Christian Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
40 Welikumbura Wasantha Schee Van Der Pim 16 13
41 Dewangso Rafi Simonazzi Marco 25 0
42 Stucchi Stefano Sofronic Sandra 25 0
43 Baumgartner Viktor Spazzali Antonio 25 10
44 Schneider Uwe Vanderlan Amith 19 25
45 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Weigel Meike 25 7
46 Russo Christian Šalamun Tadej 25 0
47 Hurtig Andreas Formánek Aleš 22 9
48 Fernandez Francissco Faller Hans 25 0
49 Zucchiatti Elisa Cano Stéphane 20 8
50 Nowakowska Paulina Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 4
51 Islam Rahat Grzegorczuk Kacper 18 9
52 Pidial Yoann Králová Romana 25 4
53 Philips Patrick Balicchi Giorgio 23 23
54 Humbert Nick Jupiter Sattirabady 25 10
55 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Tworek Frédéric 25 3
56 Janßen Thomas Hussain Mukith 25 9
57 Buchmann Walter Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 10
58 Bany Robert Chmelař Tomáš 25 5
59 Pal Ajay Maric Dragan 22 4
60 Steiner Armin Boulanger Jacques 16 7
61 Liyanage Ari Garjah Ariane 25 0
62 Schneider Armin Nowakowski Jan 25 12
63 Tomasi Fabio Vollebregt Laura 25 5
64 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Glasberg Joseph 25 0
65 Fehr Frank Rezek František 20 5
66 Shahid Abdus Berthélémy Thierry 25 0
67 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Phantom 25 0