XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the tenth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Venou Mouraly Khan Abdul 13 17
2 Karekar Sandesh Fernandez Francissco 12 11
3 Gallo Nicolò Venou Radjou 25 5
4 Shetye Aniket Ahmed Md. Badol 25 15
5 Sieger Kevin Weerasinghe Shriyantha 16 13
6 Islam Rahat Abdin Ansar 20 18
7 Dubois Pierre Pereira Fabian 19 12
8 Cristiani Gianluca Pedicini Francesco 13 15
9 Islam Nazrul Hapuarachchige Dineth 8 25
10 Bollin Carlito Peter Wolfgang 25 15
11 Pogorzelski Sylwester Mirisage Tharangaa 25 7
12 Abdin Karnal Meyer Josef 25 2
13 Hassan Mehedi Jörg Johannes 25 11
14 Krüger Tobias Gupta Ish 19 4
15 Russo Christian Sasinski Jakub 25 4
16 Sasinski Bartosz Schee Van Der Pim 12 9
17 Hürlimann Lorenzo Dewangso Rafi 7 25
18 Colin Thibault Hurtig Andreas 25 6
19 Polchow Dirk Humbert Nick 25 11
20 Welikumbura Wasantha Pal Ajay 0 25
21 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Holtmann Sebastian 25 4
22 Sanakal Amar Stucchi Stefano 25 10
23 Nowakowska Paulina Martinelli Paolo 20 21
24 Steiner Armin Canisi Vittorio 16 18
25 Chavda Natvarsingh Hardt Rainer 25 7
26 Ahmed Muhiuddin Janßen Thomas 25 1
27 Vanderlan Amith Ubhayathunga Amitha 17 25
28 Fernando Anuradha Schnoor Bodo 25 4
29 Fehr Frank Tworek Frédéric 25 11
30 Buchmann Walter Shahid Abdus 16 12
31 Rezek František Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 1 25
32 Baumgartner Viktor Bażyński Jan 25 7
33 Fernando Sasi Boulanger Jacques 25 4
34 Grzegorczuk Kacper Schneider Uwe 14 18
35 Le Liard Frédéric Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 12
36 Bany Robert Sander Bernhard 25 5
37 Těšitel Jan Vormwald Thomas 18 5
38 Zucchiatti Elisa Smoljak Filip 4 25
39 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Jupiter Sattirabady 25 1
40 Mothe Norbert Da Fatti Daniele 12 21
41 Martinelli Andrea Bascarane Dinesh 18 13
42 Munaron Dominique Martinelli Giulio 14 13
43 Fernando Suresh Mothe Christian 25 5
44 Ahmed Shuab Liyanage Ari 9 8
45 Matys Tadeáš Smoljak Štěpán 14 15
46 Tomasi Fabio Lerouge Benoit 17 20
47 Schneider Armin Saric Vladimir 25 5
48 Pidial Yoann Tanaskovic Aleksandar 14 7
49 Formánek Aleš Balicchi Giorgio 25 0
50 Glasberg Joseph Faller Hans 7 7
51 Szczepaniak Magdalena Spazzali Antonio 25 4
52 Chmelař Ondřej Philips Patrick 8 25
53 Weigel Meike Cano Stéphane 14 20
54 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Hussain Mukith 11 25
55 Schneider Paul Le Liard Nolan 25 0
56 Maric Dragan Nowakowski Jan 23 8
57 Vollebregt Laura Pidial Laetitia 20 13
58 Scherrer Kurt Garjah Ariane 13 15
59 Gomes Harvey Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 5 25
60 Eigenmann Stefan Protic Dragomir 15 25
61 Králová Romana Simonazzi Marco 13 18
62 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Pšeničnik Lea 16 0
63 Berthélémy Thierry Šalamun Tadej 25 7
64 Kaiser Ronny Cano Lucien 9 15
65 Beltrami Simone “Mario” Nebojša Jovanović 11 17
66 Chmelař Tomáš Lusardi Frédéric 25 0