XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the eleventh round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Jörg Johannes Dewangso Rafi 25 7
2 Islam Nazrul Pogorzelski Sylwester 25 5
3 Shetye Aniket Martinelli Paolo 25 0
4 Gallo Nicolò Abdin Ansar 16 17
5 Pereira Fabian Krüger Tobias 25 4
6 Abdin Karnal Hapuarachchige Dineth 16 12
7 Venou Mouraly Mirisage Tharangaa 25 13
8 Dubois Pierre Karekar Sandesh 25 17
9 Meyer Josef Bollin Carlito 11 25
10 Hassan Mehedi Islam Rahat 25 7
11 Sieger Kevin Pedicini Francesco 20 24
12 Fernandez Francissco Khan Abdul 25 6
13 Sasinski Bartosz Ahmed Md. Badol 13 18
14 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Fehr Frank 24 20
15 Nowakowska Paulina Ahmed Muhiuddin 25 1
16 Cristiani Gianluca Pal Ajay 25 9
17 Russo Christian Gupta Ish 1 25
18 Hürlimann Lorenzo Sanakal Amar 24 20
19 Venou Radjou Chavda Natvarsingh 6 25
20 Peter Wolfgang Fernando Anuradha 25 17
21 Polchow Dirk Buchmann Walter 25 0
22 Colin Thibault Ubhayathunga Amitha 19 12
23 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Schneider Uwe 25 2
24 Welikumbura Wasantha Janßen Thomas 22 2
25 Canisi Vittorio Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 14 25
26 Baumgartner Viktor Martinelli Andrea 24 5
27 Fernando Sasi Le Liard Frédéric 25 6
28 Sasinski Jakub Vanderlan Amith 12 25
29 Steiner Armin Rezek František 13 10
30 Humbert Nick Smoljak Filip 15 14
31 Grzegorczuk Kacper Schneider Armin 18 15
32 Holtmann Sebastian Hardt Rainer 24 19
33 Bany Robert Shahid Abdus 22 12
34 Schee Van Der Pim Těšitel Jan 25 0
35 Ahmed Shuab Stucchi Stefano 20 18
36 Schnoor Bodo Tworek Frédéric 13 4
37 Munaron Dominique Lerouge Benoit 15 8
38 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Boulanger Jacques 25 0
39 Fernando Suresh Smoljak Štěpán 25 14
40 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Pidial Yoann 6 18
41 Cano Stéphane Philips Patrick 2 25
42 Formánek Aleš Zucchiatti Elisa 14 23
43 Hurtig Andreas Da Fatti Daniele 22 9
44 Tomasi Fabio Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 10
45 Vormwald Thomas Tanaskovic Aleksandar 22 10
46 Matys Tadeáš Mothe Christian 9 25
47 Bażyński Jan Schneider Paul 0 25
48 Bascarane Dinesh Garjah Ariane 25 0
49 Sander Bernhard Maric Dragan 6 22
50 Mothe Norbert Vollebregt Laura 12 11
51 Liyanage Ari Chmelař Tomáš 24 12
52 Saric Vladimir Hussain Mukith 24 12
53 Eigenmann Stefan Lusardi Frédéric 25 13
54 Spazzali Antonio Simonazzi Marco 14 6
55 Martinelli Giulio Glasberg Joseph 24 2
56 Faller Hans Weigel Meike 8 21
57 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Nowakowski Jan 10 15
58 Chmelař Ondřej Balicchi Giorgio 10 16
59 Pidial Laetitia Le Liard Nolan 15 12
60 Berthélémy Thierry Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 4 25
61 Jupiter Sattirabady Protic Dragomir 25 17
62 Šalamun Tadej Králová Romana 21 8
63 Scherrer Kurt Cano Lucien 23 25
64 Kaiser Ronny Nebojša Jovanović 24 8
65 Gomes Harvey Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0
66 Beltrami Simone “Mario” Pšeničnik Lea 12 2