XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Dubois Pierre Pedicini Francesco 25 0
2 Abdin Karnal Sasinski Bartosz 25 1
3 Hassan Mehedi Canisi Vittorio 24 13
4 Pereira Fabian Pogorzelski Sylwester 6 25
5 Islam Nazrul Welikumbura Wasantha 23 10
6 Ahmed Muhiuddin Mothe Christian 25 5
7 Gupta Ish Stucchi Stefano 24 5
8 Shetye Aniket Dewangso Rafi 13 15
9 Jörg Johannes Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 15 12
10 Krüger Tobias Baumgartner Viktor 25 16
11 Cristiani Gianluca Hurtig Andreas 25 0
12 Bollin Carlito Russo Christian 18 2
13 Venou Radjou Zucchiatti Elisa 17 7
14 Venou Mouraly Fernandez Francissco 8 25
15 Chavda Natvarsingh Islam Rahat 18 20
16 Polchow Dirk Nowakowska Paulina 18 21
17 Fernando Anuradha Humbert Nick 20 10
18 Gallo Nicolò Pidial Yoann 25 0
19 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Janßen Thomas 25 0
20 Ubhayathunga Amitha Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 5 24
21 Hürlimann Lorenzo Bany Robert 25 0
22 Hapuarachchige Dineth Buchmann Walter 25 6
23 Peter Wolfgang Steiner Armin 25 6
24 Abdin Ansar Pal Ajay 25 7
25 Ahmed Md. Badol Schneider Armin 25 13
26 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Liyanage Ari 25 4
27 Meyer Josef Seibert Gunter “gunny” 20 13
28 Sieger Kevin Tomasi Fabio 25 0
29 Martinelli Paolo Shahid Abdus 6 23
30 Holtmann Sebastian Fehr Frank 12 14
31 Khan Abdul Vanderlan Amith 9 14
32 Sanakal Amar Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0
33 Ahmed Shuab Karekar Sandesh 0 25
34 Philips Patrick Colin Thibault 4 18
35 Balicchi Giorgio Schneider Uwe 1 25
36 Mothe Norbert Bażyński Jan 24 4
37 Schnoor Bodo Fernando Sasi 7 24
38 Sasinski Jakub Weigel Meike 11 11
39 Da Fatti Daniele Bascarane Dinesh 17 10
40 Martinelli Andrea Pidial Laetitia 25 2
41 Martinelli Giulio Beltrami Simone “Mario” 25 0
42 Smoljak Filip Fernando Suresh 14 19
43 Vormwald Thomas Le Liard Nolan 25 0
44 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Nebojša Jovanović 25 0
45 Sander Bernhard Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
46 Saric Vladimir Simonazzi Marco 24 6
47 Gomes Harvey Šalamun Tadej 25 0
48 Eigenmann Stefan Formánek Aleš 24 15
49 Smoljak Štěpán Faller Hans 19 12
50 Protic Dragomir Cano Stéphane 14 16
51 Lusardi Frédéric Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 10 11
52 Schneider Paul Grzegorczuk Kacper 11 23
53 Lerouge Benoit Králová Romana 7 17
54 Scherrer Kurt Tworek Frédéric 7 25
55 Szczepaniak Magdalena Jupiter Sattirabady 6 23
56 Těšitel Jan Tanaskovic Aleksandar 17 8
57 Matys Tadeáš Hussain Mukith 25 0
58 Munaron Dominique Maric Dragan 20 2
59 Chmelař Ondřej Chmelař Tomáš 25 6
60 Schee Van Der Pim Garjah Ariane 25 10
61 Hardt Rainer Boulanger Jacques 25 10
62 Cano Lucien Vollebregt Laura 6 16
63 Kaiser Ronny Nowakowski Jan 19 6
64 Spazzali Antonio Rezek František 0 25
65 Le Liard Frédéric Glasberg Joseph 25 0
66 Mirisage Tharangaa Berthélémy Thierry 25 0