XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the fourth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Gupta Ish Cristiani Gianluca 18 13
2 Jörg Johannes Gallo Nicolò 4 12
3 Dubois Pierre Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 17 22
4 Abdin Karnal Islam Rahat 25 1
5 Hassan Mehedi Vanderlan Amith 25 0
6 Bollin Carlito Ahmed Md. Badol 25 5
7 Hapuarachchige Dineth Sieger Kevin 9 25
8 Meyer Josef Pogorzelski Sylwester 25 12
9 Hürlimann Lorenzo Mothe Norbert 25 0
10 Karekar Sandesh Fernando Sasi 25 0
11 Ahmed Muhiuddin Shetye Aniket 6 17
12 Islam Nazrul Polchow Dirk 25 6
13 Krüger Tobias Chavda Natvarsingh 18 15
14 Fernando Anuradha Ahmed Shuab 18 19
15 Venou Radjou Martinelli Paolo 25 5
16 Peter Wolfgang Sanakal Amar 25 0
17 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Canisi Vittorio 25 6
18 Sasinski Bartosz Stucchi Stefano 24 20
19 Fernandez Francissco Russo Christian 25 14
20 Nowakowska Paulina Zucchiatti Elisa 12 9
21 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Humbert Nick 14 25
22 Pereira Fabian Bany Robert 25 0
23 Venou Mouraly Liyanage Ari 25 0
24 Ubhayathunga Amitha Schneider Armin 25 4
25 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Shahid Abdus 24 6
26 Abdin Ansar Těšitel Jan 25 0
27 Khan Abdul Schee Van Der Pim 19 18
28 Pedicini Francesco Colin Thibault 4 25
29 Welikumbura Wasantha Mothe Christian 25 0
30 Dewangso Rafi Baumgartner Viktor 20 23
31 Pidial Yoann Steiner Armin 6 20
32 Buchmann Walter Mirisage Tharangaa 19 24
33 Fehr Frank Fernando Suresh 15 19
34 Sasinski Jakub Holtmann Sebastian 3 25
35 Weigel Meike Tomasi Fabio 8 17
36 Da Fatti Daniele Smoljak Filip 12 4
37 Matys Tadeáš Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 13 16
38 Tworek Frédéric Eigenmann Stefan 23 13
39 Schneider Uwe Cano Lucien 23 4
40 Janßen Thomas Le Liard Frédéric 15 17
41 Hurtig Andreas Hardt Rainer 0 25
42 Pal Ajay Kaiser Ronny 25 12
43 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Bażyński Jan 4 21
44 Vormwald Thomas Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 24 12
45 Saric Vladimir Garjah Ariane 20 11
46 Sander Bernhard Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 9
47 Smoljak Štěpán Rezek František 18 20
48 Gomes Harvey Vollebregt Laura 4 25
49 Chmelař Ondřej Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 12 8
50 Grzegorczuk Kacper Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 12
51 Munaron Dominique Protic Dragomir 25 11
52 Cano Stéphane Lerouge Benoit 0 25
53 Jupiter Sattirabady Bascarane Dinesh 25 15
54 Schnoor Bodo Faller Hans 24 4
55 Martinelli Andrea Chmelař Tomáš 25 15
56 Králová Romana Scherrer Kurt 12 14
57 Maric Dragan Philips Patrick 1 18
58 Martinelli Giulio Hussain Mukith 23 7
59 Balicchi Giorgio Schneider Paul 0 25
60 Nebojša Jovanović Šalamun Tadej 7 14
61 Berthélémy Thierry Pšeničnik Lea 19 1
62 Beltrami Simone “Mario” Le Liard Nolan 19 15
63 Simonazzi Marco Formánek Aleš 0 25
64 Lusardi Frédéric Boulanger Jacques 7 14
65 Pidial Laetitia Glasberg Joseph 18 5
66 Spazzali Antonio Nowakowski Jan 25 1