XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the fifth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Bollin Carlito 14 21
2 Hassan Mehedi Sieger Kevin 25 2
3 Gupta Ish Meyer Josef 25 0
4 Karekar Sandesh Weerasinghe Shriyantha 15 11
5 Abdin Karnal Gallo Nicolò 25 5
6 Sasinski Bartosz Peter Wolfgang 22 4
7 Krüger Tobias Hürlimann Lorenzo 13 25
8 Vanderlan Amith Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 14 16
9 Dubois Pierre Khan Abdul 25 11
10 Islam Nazrul Colin Thibault 18 7
11 Jörg Johannes Welikumbura Wasantha 25 12
12 Hapuarachchige Dineth Venou Mouraly 14 18
13 Abdin Ansar Ubhayathunga Amitha 25 6
14 Islam Rahat Shetye Aniket 25 5
15 Ahmed Md. Badol Ahmed Shuab 21 17
16 Pogorzelski Sylwester Baumgartner Viktor 17 10
17 Fernandez Francissco Nowakowska Paulina 22 5
18 Pereira Fabian Humbert Nick 25 2
19 Cristiani Gianluca Steiner Armin 25 5
20 Venou Radjou Mirisage Tharangaa 25 12
21 Fernando Suresh Fernando Anuradha 22 23
22 Fehr Frank Pal Ajay 8 25
23 Mothe Norbert Bany Robert 12 16
24 Ahmed Muhiuddin Martinelli Giulio 19 12
25 Pedicini Francesco Vormwald Thomas 25 0
26 Fernando Sasi Schneider Armin 9 25
27 Russo Christian Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
28 Tworek Frédéric Schee Van Der Pim 1 25
29 Canisi Vittorio Saric Vladimir 24 6
30 Tomasi Fabio Grzegorczuk Kacper 25 2
31 Martinelli Paolo Sander Bernhard 12 18
32 Dewangso Rafi Scherrer Kurt 25 0
33 Stucchi Stefano Hardt Rainer 21 12
34 Zucchiatti Elisa Bażyński Jan 25 9
35 Pidial Yoann Jupiter Sattirabady 25 4
36 Liyanage Ari Schneider Uwe 8 25
37 Shahid Abdus Mothe Christian 9 14
38 Da Fatti Daniele Schnoor Bodo 5 14
39 Těšitel Jan Martinelli Andrea 7 16
40 Holtmann Sebastian Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 25 10
41 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Munaron Dominique 18 19
42 Polchow Dirk Le Liard Frédéric 14 7
43 Chavda Natvarsingh Vollebregt Laura 25 5
44 Sanakal Amar Rezek František 25 4
45 Buchmann Walter Lerouge Benoit 19 10
46 Sasinski Jakub Philips Patrick 16 15
47 Weigel Meike Janßen Thomas 11 25
48 Matys Tadeáš Cano Stéphane 10 5
49 Králová Romana Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 5 25
50 Hurtig Andreas Tanaskovic Aleksandar 24 15
51 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Garjah Ariane 18 6
52 Smoljak Filip Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0
53 Gomes Harvey Protic Dragomir 20 9
54 Eigenmann Stefan Pidial Laetitia 23 9
55 Cano Lucien Boulanger Jacques 7 20
56 Szczepaniak Magdalena Beltrami Simone “Mario” 25 4
57 Schneider Paul Berthélémy Thierry 11 12
58 Kaiser Ronny Šalamun Tadej 22 4
59 Spazzali Antonio Formánek Aleš 4 23
60 Bascarane Dinesh Chmelař Tomáš 25 1
61 Smoljak Štěpán Maric Dragan 6 13
62 Faller Hans Hussain Mukith 25 0
63 Balicchi Giorgio Nebojša Jovanović 25 4
64 Le Liard Nolan Nowakowski Jan 11 12
65 Simonazzi Marco Lusardi Frédéric 9 15
66 Pšeničnik Lea Glasberg Joseph 1 24