XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the seventh round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Sieger Kevin Pereira Fabian 0 25
2 Gupta Ish Abdin Ansar 16 20
3 Fernandez Francissco Islam Nazrul 25 10
4 Bollin Carlito Cristiani Gianluca 16 24
5 Karekar Sandesh Venou Mouraly 25 20
6 Dubois Pierre Meyer Josef 25 0
7 Sasinski Bartosz Ubhayathunga Amitha 24 8
8 Hassan Mehedi Abdin Karnal 4 25
9 Islam Rahat Ahmed Muhiuddin 13 10
10 Gallo Nicolò Khan Abdul 19 12
11 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Krüger Tobias 0 25
12 Jörg Johannes Mirisage Tharangaa 19 8
13 Hapuarachchige Dineth Russo Christian 25 13
14 Hürlimann Lorenzo Stucchi Stefano 25 9
15 Pogorzelski Sylwester Shetye Aniket 13 25
16 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Bany Robert 25 0
17 Peter Wolfgang Pal Ajay 24 11
18 Venou Radjou Baumgartner Viktor 25 5
19 Ahmed Md. Badol Fernando Anuradha 25 14
20 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Pedicini Francesco 11 25
21 Welikumbura Wasantha Martinelli Andrea 14 11
22 Nowakowska Paulina Holtmann Sebastian 25 4
23 Sanakal Amar Sasinski Jakub 25 0
24 Humbert Nick Grzegorczuk Kacper 8 25
25 Vanderlan Amith Buchmann Walter 18 19
26 Fehr Frank Schneider Uwe 15 8
27 Colin Thibault Schneider Armin 25 0
28 Fernando Suresh Hurtig Andreas 9 24
29 Fernando Sasi Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 17 17
30 Ahmed Shuab Chavda Natvarsingh 14 25
31 Polchow Dirk Janßen Thomas 25 0
32 Canisi Vittorio Sander Bernhard 25 1
33 Těšitel Jan Schnoor Bodo 13 10
34 Tomasi Fabio Liyanage Ari 15 8
35 Steiner Armin Mothe Christian 17 3
36 Zucchiatti Elisa Pidial Yoann 13 24
37 Dewangso Rafi Bażyński Jan 22 10
38 Martinelli Paolo Seibert Gunter “gunny” 17 10
39 Shahid Abdus Matys Tadeáš 12 24
40 Munaron Dominique Bascarane Dinesh 15 9
41 Schee Van Der Pim Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 0
42 Hardt Rainer Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 4
43 Le Liard Frédéric Boulanger Jacques 25 2
44 Chmelař Ondřej Formánek Aleš 2 17
45 Mothe Norbert Smoljak Filip 5 10
46 Weigel Meike Balicchi Giorgio 22 11
47 Da Fatti Daniele Kaiser Ronny 22 5
48 Martinelli Giulio Scherrer Kurt 25 0
49 Jupiter Sattirabady Tanaskovic Aleksandar 19 15
50 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Lerouge Benoit 0 25
51 Vormwald Thomas Cano Stéphane 12 13
52 Tworek Frédéric Pidial Laetitia 25 0
53 Faller Hans Cano Lucien 23 2
54 Saric Vladimir Maric Dragan 24 6
55 Vollebregt Laura Protic Dragomir 17 10
56 Eigenmann Stefan Smoljak Štěpán 12 22
57 Chmelař Tomáš Glasberg Joseph 25 1
58 Gomes Harvey Berthélémy Thierry 13 13
59 Králová Romana Lusardi Frédéric 5 16
60 Rezek František Hussain Mukith 20 5
61 Philips Patrick Schneider Paul 14 22
62 Garjah Ariane Šalamun Tadej 25 4
63 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Nowakowski Jan 5 17
64 Beltrami Simone “Mario” Simonazzi Marco 16 8
65 Spazzali Antonio Le Liard Nolan 25 7
66 Pšeničnik Lea Nebojša Jovanović 0 25