23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the first round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Dubois Pierre Sviták Zdenda 25 5
2 Pereira Fabian Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
3 Böcker Peter Sasinski Jakub 25 3
4 Hassan Mehedi Saric Vladimir 24 0
5 Kumar Ish Grzegorczuk Kacper 20 10
6 Islam Nazrul Schnoor Bodo 25 6
7 Miah Shaheen Smoljak Filip 16 9
8 Cieply Jeremy Krüger Tobias 25 13
9 Girault Patrice Tomasi Fabio 25 2
10 Narkar Chandan Sander Bernhard 25 0
11 Jörg Johannes Lerouge Benoit 25 0
12 Bollin Carlito Schneider Paul 25 1
13 Karekar Sandesh Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 13 11
14 Gallo Nicolò Tworek Frédéric 23 7
15 Cristiani Gianluca Soudidier Olivier 24 5
16 Venou Mouraly Eigenmann Stefan 25 3
17 Chavda Natvarsingh Vormwald Thomas 25 0
18 Polchow Dirk Protic Dragomir 25 4
19 Hapuarachchige Dineth Gomes Harvey 25 0
20 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Toubert Olivier 25 1
21 Hürlimann Lorenzo Těšitel Jan 25 8
22 Rajadurai Alfred Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 10
23 Khan Abdur Rahman Bażyński Jan 20 14
24 Fernandez Francisco Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 0
25 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Weigel Meike 25 5
26 Ubhayathunga Amitha Ajtic Marko 25 0
27 Peter Wolfgang Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” 10 25
28 Amrhein Tobias Bankovic Aleksandar 17 4
29 Meyer Josef Bilanovic Nebojsa 25 0
30 Mirisage Tharangaa Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam 25 8
31 Pogorzelski Sylwester Dasari Kiran 25 7
32 Dewangso Rafi Deshpande Swapnil 1 25
33 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Dix Rachel 25 0
34 Holtmann Sebastian Kariyawasam David 25 6
35 Islam Rahat Kugathas Selvarasha 25 13
36 Sanakal Amar Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 0
37 Russo Christian Monga Pankaj 25 6
38 Pangare Prashant Müller-Linow Mark 16 25
39 Martinelli Paolo Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 0
40 Stucchi Stefano Petrovic Cedomir 25 7
41 Welikumbura Wasantha Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 5
42 Ahmed Shuab Schee Van Der Pim 21 9
43 Dix Princila Jain Sekar Sugumar 0 25
44 Nowakowska Paulina Sudam Thakare Vivek 25 3
45 Kanagan Theivendran Van Eerd Jonathan 25 3
46 Baumgartner Viktor Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 11 25
47 Kracht Andreas Wetzel Martina 25 0
48 Eder Steffen Wroczynski Pawel 25 6
49 Frauenrath Ingo Šimunský Horst 0 25
50 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Cano Lucien 25 6
51 Rosin Kristian Zucchiatti Elisa 25 12
52 Faller Hans Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 8 16
53 Le Liard Frédéric Kriegler Pablo 21 16
54 Perera Thushara Ventola Francesco 25 9
55 Hurtig Andreas Cano Stéphane 25 20
56 Baumann Stefan Fernando Anuradha 10 23
57 Scherrer Kurt Lusardi Frédéric 1 25
58 Pidial Yoann Hussain Mukith 25 10
59 Philips Patrick Vollebregt Laura 17 1
60 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Kaiser Ronny 15 24
61 Humbert Nick Pidial Stéphanie 25 0
62 Bany Robert Aluthgama Prasad 25 1
63 Buchmann Walter Fehr Frank 14 25
64 Thomas Barbara Dix Raphel 0 25
65 Ali Anhar Nowakowski Jan 18 9
66 Kälin Beat Pidial Laetitia 25 0
67 Mothe Norbert Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 0
68 Janßen Thomas Pidial Chandrakant 25 0
69 Essinger Sascha Pšeničnik Lea 25 0