23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the twelfth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Gallo Nicolò Jörg Johannes 25 0
2 Ubhayathunga Amitha Narkar Chandan 21 18
3 Kumar Ish Pogorzelski Sylwester 12 20
4 Fernandez Francisco Islam Rahat 25 0
5 Hapuarachchige Dineth Böcker Peter 3 25
6 Krüger Tobias Schee Van Der Pim 25 6
7 Deshpande Swapnil Sanakal Amar 12 25
8 Cristiani Gianluca Mirisage Tharangaa 18 14
9 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 17
10 Hürlimann Lorenzo Karekar Sandesh 14 24
11 Miah Shaheen Peter Wolfgang 22 12
12 Hassan Mehedi Sasinski Bartosz 20 13
13 Russo Christian Rajadurai Alfred 20 8
14 Nowakowska Paulina Holtmann Sebastian 15 19
15 Dubois Pierre Cieply Jeremy 25 6
16 Pereira Fabian Islam Nazrul 25 5
17 Rosin Kristian Sekar Sugumar 10 25
18 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Pangare Prashant 12 25
19 Bollin Carlito Chavda Natvarsingh 14 14
20 Venou Mouraly Sasinski Jakub 25 10
21 Müller-Linow Mark Baumgartner Viktor 25 12
22 Ahmed Shuab Martinelli Paolo 23 16
23 Le Liard Frédéric Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 23 20
24 Ali Anhar Dewangso Rafi 0 25
25 Stucchi Stefano Bany Robert 8 24
26 Kanagan Theivendran Hettiyakandage Gladvin 19 18
27 Kugathas Selvarasha Monga Pankaj 13 25
28 Sviták Zdenda Frauenrath Ingo 15 14
29 Schneider Paul Perera Thushara 16 24
30 Meyer Josef Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 4
31 Polchow Dirk Van Eerd Jonathan 9 16
32 Hurtig Andreas Kriegler Pablo 16 14
33 Saric Vladimir Da Fatti Daniele 20 22
34 Khan Abdur Rahman Lusardi Frédéric 20 15
35 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Smoljak Filip 25 13
36 Pidial Yoann Fernando Anuradha 20 9
37 Zucchiatti Elisa Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 17 24
38 Tworek Frédéric Essinger Sascha 19 7
39 Lerouge Benoit Fehr Frank 16 23
40 Mothe Norbert Buchmann Walter 25 1
41 Philips Patrick Bażyński Jan 14 25
42 Girault Patrice Humbert Nick 15 22
43 Protic Dragomir Eder Steffen 17 18
44 Ventola Francesco Šimunský Horst 5 25
45 Kracht Andreas Sander Bernhard 25 5
46 Janßen Thomas Schnoor Bodo 16 17
47 Welikumbura Wasantha Tomasi Fabio 25 5
48 Eigenmann Stefan Vormwald Thomas 25 11
49 Dix Raphel Faller Hans 20 16
50 Amrhein Tobias Kariyawasam David 25 8
51 Grzegorczuk Kacper Wroczynski Pawel 12 21
52 Weigel Meike Cano Lucien 6 25
53 Kälin Beat Petrovic Cedomir 25 10
54 Dasari Kiran Kaiser Ronny 25 1
55 Sudam Thakare Vivek Bilanovic Nebojsa 9 22
56 Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam Cano Stéphane 2 25
57 Baumann Stefan Pidial Stéphanie 25 11
58 Vollebregt Laura Aluthgama Prasad 12 24
59 Premsingh Prasath Dix Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 13 21
60 Gomes Harvey Nowakowski Jan 25 5
61 Soudidier Olivier Szczepaniak Magdalena 12 16
62 Těšitel Jan Toubert Olivier 16 10
63 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Wetzel Martina 25 5
64 Ajtic Marko Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
65 Hussain Mukith Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 5
66 Pidial Laetitia Dix Princila Jain 25 13
67 Thomas Barbara Dix Rachel 25 0
68 Pavlovic Aleksandar Pidial Chandrakant 12 7
69 Scherrer Kurt Bankovic Aleksandar 25 3