23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Pereira Fabian Stucchi Stefano 25 0
2 Dubois Pierre Martinelli Paolo 25 0
3 Hassan Mehedi Ahmed Shuab 25 4
4 Böcker Peter Welikumbura Wasantha 25 9
5 Islam Nazrul Kanagan Theivendran 15 2
6 Kumar Ish Nowakowska Paulina 19 21
7 Cieply Jeremy Eder Steffen 25 0
8 Miah Shaheen Kracht Andreas 25 7
9 Narkar Chandan Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 13
10 Jörg Johannes Rosin Kristian 25 15
11 Bollin Carlito Perera Thushara 25 2
12 Karekar Sandesh Le Liard Frédéric 25 0
13 Gallo Nicolò Hurtig Andreas 25 0
14 Cristiani Gianluca Fernando Anuradha 25 5
15 Venou Mouraly Pidial Yoann 17 14
16 Chavda Natvarsingh Philips Patrick 25 13
17 Polchow Dirk Humbert Nick 25 1
18 Hapuarachchige Dineth Bany Robert 25 14
19 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Fehr Frank 25 4
20 Hürlimann Lorenzo Ali Anhar 25 4
21 Rajadurai Alfred Kälin Beat 25 0
22 Khan Abdur Rahman Mothe Norbert 14 20
23 Fernandez Francisco Janßen Thomas 25 11
24 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Essinger Sascha 25 8
25 Ubhayathunga Amitha Girault Patrice 25 3
26 Sasinski Bartosz Sekar Sugumar 25 10
27 Meyer Josef Šimunský Horst 20 12
28 Mirisage Tharangaa Deshpande Swapnil 25 14
29 Pogorzelski Sylwester Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 19 21
30 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Amrhein Tobias 25 2
31 Holtmann Sebastian Müller-Linow Mark 12 10
32 Islam Rahat Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 0
33 Sanakal Amar Lusardi Frédéric 25 5
34 Russo Christian Kaiser Ronny 25 0
35 Dix Raphel Krüger Tobias 0 25
36 Peter Wolfgang Kugathas Selvarasha 22 11
37 Dewangso Rafi Bankovic Aleksandar 25 0
38 Schee Van Der Pim Dasari Kiran 25 6
39 Pangare Prashant Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam 25 4
40 Frauenrath Ingo Kariyawasam David 25 6
41 Baumgartner Viktor Petrovic Cedomir 25 13
42 Zucchiatti Elisa Monga Pankaj 12 10
43 Baumann Stefan Wroczynski Pawel 11 13
44 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 6
45 Buchmann Walter Sudam Thakare Vivek 21 11
46 Sviták Zdenda Van Eerd Jonathan 16 14
47 Da Fatti Daniele Ajtic Marko 25 0
48 Sasinski Jakub Bilanovic Nebojsa 25 0
49 Saric Vladimir Dix Rachel 25 0
50 Grzegorczuk Kacper Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 0
51 Schnoor Bodo Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 4
52 Smoljak Filip Dix Princila Jain 25 0
53 Tomasi Fabio Wetzel Martina 25 4
54 Sander Bernhard Cano Lucien 1 24
55 Lerouge Benoit Faller Hans 25 9
56 Schneider Paul Kriegler Pablo 14 5
57 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Ventola Francesco 15 16
58 Tworek Frédéric Cano Stéphane 25 11
59 Soudidier Olivier Scherrer Kurt 12 13
60 Eigenmann Stefan Hussain Mukith 19 12
61 Vormwald Thomas Vollebregt Laura 25 0
62 Protic Dragomir Pidial Stéphanie 22 10
63 Gomes Harvey Aluthgama Prasad 23 13
64 Těšitel Jan Nowakowski Jan 25 0
65 Toubert Olivier Thomas Barbara 23 6
66 Bażyński Jan Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 1
67 Szczepaniak Magdalena Pidial Laetitia 25 9
68 Weigel Meike Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
69 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Pidial Chandrakant 25 6