23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Böcker Peter Sasinski Bartosz 2 25
2 Hassan Mehedi Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 25 1
3 Dubois Pierre Fernandez Francisco 25 0
4 Pereira Fabian Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 22 17
5 Miah Shaheen Karekar Sandesh 25 6
6 Cieply Jeremy Cristiani Gianluca 25 12
7 Islam Nazrul Narkar Chandan 17 18
8 Jörg Johannes Ubhayathunga Amitha 24 17
9 Bollin Carlito Meyer Josef 22 19
10 Gallo Nicolò Mirisage Tharangaa 21 14
11 Venou Mouraly Wannuka Fernando Anjula 5 15
12 Chavda Natvarsingh Holtmann Sebastian 25 4
13 Polchow Dirk Islam Rahat 14 21
14 Hapuarachchige Dineth Sanakal Amar 25 3
15 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Russo Christian 16 18
16 Hürlimann Lorenzo Nowakowska Paulina 25 5
17 Rajadurai Alfred Mothe Norbert 25 10
18 Kumar Ish Da Fatti Daniele 24 4
19 Krüger Tobias Sasinski Jakub 25 4
20 Khan Abdur Rahman Saric Vladimir 16 14
21 Ahmed Shuab Schnoor Bodo 25 13
22 Eder Steffen Smoljak Filip 4 25
23 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Lerouge Benoit 19 19
24 Rosin Kristian Schneider Paul 25 8
25 Perera Thushara Tworek Frédéric 21 22
26 Fehr Frank Eigenmann Stefan 25 5
27 Girault Patrice Vormwald Thomas 25 9
28 Šimunský Horst Protic Dragomir 15 21
29 Deshpande Swapnil Gomes Harvey 25 12
30 Müller-Linow Mark Toubert Olivier 25 0
31 Lusardi Frédéric Těšitel Jan 25 13
32 Kaiser Ronny Szczepaniak Magdalena 8 25
33 Peter Wolfgang Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 15
34 Pogorzelski Sylwester Weigel Meike 25 0
35 Martinelli Paolo Sekar Sugumar 0 25
36 Stucchi Stefano Amrhein Tobias 25 4
37 Welikumbura Wasantha Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 8
38 Kanagan Theivendran Dewangso Rafi 19 10
39 Kracht Andreas Schee Van Der Pim 8 21
40 Baumgartner Viktor Pangare Prashant 12 25
41 Le Liard Frédéric Frauenrath Ingo 4 13
42 Fernando Anuradha Hettiyakandage Gladvin 21 25
43 Hurtig Andreas Zucchiatti Elisa 25 4
44 Pidial Yoann Buchmann Walter 25 0
45 Philips Patrick Grzegorczuk Kacper 11 8
46 Humbert Nick Tomasi Fabio 25 4
47 Bany Robert Bażyński Jan 25 4
48 Kälin Beat Cano Lucien 17 12
49 Ali Anhar Wroczynski Pawel 19 18
50 Janßen Thomas Ventola Francesco 11 19
51 Essinger Sascha Scherrer Kurt 25 4
52 Sviták Zdenda Dix Raphel 25 3
53 Sander Bernhard Bankovic Aleksandar 25 15
54 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Premsingh Prasath Dix 18 12
55 Soudidier Olivier Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 0
56 Monga Pankaj Wetzel Martina 25 0
57 Kugathas Selvarasha Dix Princila Jain 25 1
58 Sudam Thakare Vivek Faller Hans 22 12
59 Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam Kriegler Pablo 16 12
60 Kariyawasam David Cano Stéphane 1 25
61 Ajtic Marko Hussain Mukith 9 25
62 Bilanovic Nebojsa Vollebregt Laura 12 7
63 Dix Rachel Pidial Stéphanie 0 25
64 Matutinovic Dejan “demat” Aluthgama Prasad 9 25
65 Van Eerd Jonathan Pidial Laetitia 25 3
66 Baumann Stefan Nowakowski Jan 25 5
67 Petrovic Cedomir Pidial Chandrakant 25 0
68 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Thomas Barbara 12 19
69 Dasari Kiran Pšeničnik Lea 25 4