23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Bollin Carlito Müller-Linow Mark 25 14
2 Russo Christian Nowakowska Paulina 22 14
3 Cristiani Gianluca Miah Shaheen 18 16
4 Cieply Jeremy Deshpande Swapnil 25 5
5 Sasinski Bartosz Ahmed Shuab 25 0
6 Venou Mouraly Meyer Josef 25 9
7 Dubois Pierre Hürlimann Lorenzo 24 5
8 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Wannuka Fernando Anjula 24 14
9 Hassan Mehedi Gallo Nicolò 15 14
10 Pereira Fabian Krüger Tobias 24 18
11 Hapuarachchige Dineth Holtmann Sebastian 22 15
12 Jörg Johannes Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 1
13 Islam Nazrul Kumar Ish 12 19
14 Fernandez Francisco Pogorzelski Sylwester 23 25
15 Karekar Sandesh Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 22 16
16 Narkar Chandan Kugathas Selvarasha 25 12
17 Ubhayathunga Amitha Pangare Prashant 25 14
18 Chavda Natvarsingh Schee Van Der Pim 7 25
19 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Bany Robert 14 25
20 Islam Rahat Ventola Francesco 25 0
21 Rosin Kristian Lusardi Frédéric 25 4
22 Kanagan Theivendran Hurtig Andreas 15 22
23 Stucchi Stefano Dewangso Rafi 20 18
24 Rajadurai Alfred Janßen Thomas 20 6
25 Sviták Zdenda Khan Abdur Rahman 8 25
26 Mirisage Tharangaa Sasinski Jakub 25 8
27 Sanakal Amar Essinger Sascha 25 13
28 Sekar Sugumar Baumgartner Viktor 5 25
29 Böcker Peter Le Liard Frédéric 23 21
30 Smoljak Filip Monga Pankaj 7 12
31 Mothe Norbert Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 5 25
32 Ali Anhar Martinelli Paolo 15 14
33 Fehr Frank Aluthgama Prasad 25 0
34 Polchow Dirk Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 0
35 Peter Wolfgang Eigenmann Stefan 24 10
36 Tworek Frédéric Scherrer Kurt 25 0
37 Lerouge Benoit Cano Lucien 25 8
38 Pidial Yoann Bażyński Jan 18 13
39 Frauenrath Ingo Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 22 10
40 Girault Patrice Grzegorczuk Kacper 21 18
41 Perera Thushara Amrhein Tobias 25 7
42 Kracht Andreas Wroczynski Pawel 13 15
43 Da Fatti Daniele Soudidier Olivier 10 6
44 Zucchiatti Elisa Humbert Nick 25 1
45 Schneider Paul Schnoor Bodo 25 10
46 Dix Raphel Protic Dragomir 9 25
47 Kälin Beat Buchmann Walter 11 13
48 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Cano Stéphane 25 10
49 Philips Patrick Kariyawasam David 24 0
50 Eder Steffen Van Eerd Jonathan 1 25
51 Welikumbura Wasantha Hussain Mukith 25 9
52 Šimunský Horst Bilanovic Nebojsa 13 11
53 Gomes Harvey Faller Hans 1 25
54 Těšitel Jan Baumann Stefan 8 25
55 Fernando Anuradha Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 1
56 Saric Vladimir Vormwald Thomas 25 9
57 Dasari Kiran Sander Bernhard 7 25
58 Tomasi Fabio Thomas Barbara 17 13
59 Sudam Thakare Vivek Nowakowski Jan 25 7
60 Toubert Olivier Kriegler Pablo 6 25
61 Petrovic Cedomir Wetzel Martina 25 0
62 Weigel Meike Pidial Chandrakant 25 0
63 Szczepaniak Magdalena Bankovic Aleksandar 25 10
64 Kaiser Ronny Pidial Laetitia 25 10
65 Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 16
66 Matutinovic Dejan “demat” Pavlovic Aleksandar 20 11
67 Ajtic Marko Dix Princila Jain 13 6
68 Pidial Stéphanie Vollebregt Laura 12 10
69 Dix Rachel Pšeničnik Lea 0 25