XXII Eurocup France Doubles

Carrom EuroCup Double

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
La Colle-sur-Loup
Date
22-06-2018
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, single match
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 (pdf)
Ranked round
8
Results of the fourth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Bany Robert and Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Fernando Saman P. “Priyantha” and Welikumbura Wasantha 24 11
2 Janßen Thomas and Schneider Paul Hettiyakandage Gladvin and Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha 17 20
3 Eder Steffen and Fehr Frank Le Liard Frédéric and Lerouge Benoit 25 4
4 Dewangso Rafi and Illi Anders Abdin Karnal and Sanakal Amar 2 25
5 Hassan Mehedi and Khan Abdul Fernandez Francissco and Pereira Fabian 22 12
6 Hapuarachchige Dineth and Perera Thushara Skaria Cyrus and Soudidier Olivier 25 0
7 Zucchiatti Elisa and Martinelli Paolo Mirisage Tharangaa and Ventola Francesco 22 6
8 Fernando Anuradha and Ubhayathunga Amitha Cano Lucien and Cano Stéphane 25 9
9 Lerouge Victor and Munaron Dominique Nowakowski Jan and Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 4
10 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” and Gamlath Wasantha Kaiser Ronny and Sander Bernhard 12 18
11 Ahmed Shuab and Ali Anhar Islam Rahat and Karekar Sandesh 0 25
12 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha and Philips Patrick Grzegorczuk Kacper and Szczepaniak Magdalena 16 12
13 Baumann Stefan and Gies Oliver Braun Denis and Nessakh Karim 21 10
14 Kälin Beat and Scherrer Kurt Garjah Ariane and Pantzos Athéna 11 18
15 Baumgartner Peter and Thomas Barbara Pidial Laetitia and Pidial Stéphanie 25 10
16 Lusardi Frédéric and Tworek Frédéric Mothe Christian and Danic Momcilo 10 6
17 Bouillon Jack and Roumegous Florence Aluthgama Prasad and Ekanayake Dinusha 20 10
18 Pidial Steven and Pidial Yoann Berthélémy Thierry and Gerbaut Patrick 25 1
19 Wannuka Fernando Anjula and Warnakulasuriya Antoine Pšeničnik Lea and Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 4
20 Ciannarella Franck and Dumas Patrice Gomes Harvey and Hussain Mukith 18 9
21 Da Fatti Daniele and Tomasi Fabio Demarti David and Lefebvre Clément 25 0
22 Jupiter Sattirabady and Pidial Chandrakant Dix Raphel and Glasberg Joseph 5 18
23 Faller Hans and Steiner Armin Phantom 25 0