CWC 2016 Swiss League

Carrom World Championship 2016

Club
UK Carrom Federation
Location
Badshah Palace, Birmingham
Date
08-11-2016
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Bounty-giving method
Fixed bounties: 1000,900,800,750…
Rating
Worldwide Rating
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 (pdf)
Ranked round
8
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Akbarali Riyaz Karim Ahmed Misbah 25 0
2 Pardeshi Yogesh Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 7
3 Cooray Chamil Zakaria Mohd Azahar 25 6
4 Deorukkar Sandeep Khatu Neil 25 0
5 Fernando Nishantha Shetye Aniket 25 10
6 Kumari Rashmi Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
7 Dubois Pierre Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 14
8 Kumari Kajal Joshi Neel 25 10
9 Fernandes Louis Appoorwa S 8 17
10 Hamid Ahmed Laxminarayanapuram Subramaniam 25 1
11 Azim Ali Lamy Benoît 25 14
12 Hilmy Mohamed Shaheed Karangutkar Vishal 25 6
13 Amil Muhammad Sasinski Jakub 25 0
14 Pereira Fabian Těšitel Jan 25 0
15 Sehar Tuba Suba Aminath 25 13
16 Gupta Ish Welikumbura Wasantha 25 1
17 Joseph Roshita Abdin Ansar 17 24
18 Vishama Aminath Tella Sujatha 25 0
19 Bhave Atul Shankara R.M 0 25
20 Chanda Anurag Sanakal Amar 16 11
21 Wickramasinghe Arosha Kim Soochang “kschang” 25 0
22 Jörg Johannes Narkar Chandan 20 18
23 Ahmed Muhiuddin Bollin Carlito 11 23
24 Böcker Peter Illi Anders 25 8
25 Cieply Jeremy Balasubramanyam Murali 10 22
26 Gallo Nicolò Pogorzelski Sylwester 25 5
27 Jose Shibu Meyer Josef 21 19
28 Joshi Deep Pidial Yoann 25 15
29 Khan Abdul Ali Ramzan 12 23
30 Krüger Tobias Zucchiatti Elisa 25 3
31 Sherifdeen M H Mohamed Nowakowska Paulina 25 0
32 Szczepaniak Magdalena Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 13 25
33 Liyanage Chalani Chang Sion 25 0
34 Fainaz Aishath Choi Jaewon 25 0
35 More Prashant Glasberg Joseph 25 0
36 Kalahasthi Deepika Ibrahim Jamilah 25 4
37 Rahubaddha Yasika Jung Juyeong 25 0
38 Hapuarachchige Dineth Le Corre Clervie “klecorre” 25 0
39 Ahmed Shad Lee Eunsook “lesook” 25 0
40 Chavda Natvarsingh Liyanage Ari 25 4
41 Sasinski Bartosz Mokhtar Nor Zalina 25 4
42 Hürlimann Lorenzo Munagala Umamaheswari 21 11
43 Formánek Aleš Munthasir Mohamed 4 25
44 Parimala Devi M. Murtaza Anus Bin 25 0
45 Begum Ruhena Pangare Prashant 18 13
46 Jupiter Sattirabady Pantzos Athena 15 9
47 Ahmed Md. Badol Pidial Laetitia 25 0
48 Russo Christian Salim Suzana 25 0
49 Chmelař Tomáš Sanku Gopi 20 15
50 Kelkar Madhukar Saroj Saroj 25 1
51 Silveira Derrick Schierl Pavel “Šéfik” 25 0
52 D'Silva Cornel “Ravi” Sviták Zdenda 25 10
53 Mat Karri Mohd Suhaizan Velek Martin 25 0
54 Philips Patrick You Seoyeon 25 0
55 Ali Hussain Vidhaadh Aminath 25 0
56 Mohd Nordin Roslina Ali Sunahar 0 25
57 Munna Mazharul Islam Rajadurai Alfred 25 1
58 Kumala Rahim Walter Christopher “Chris” 6 25
59 Weigel Meike Jung Junoh “jjoh” 6 25
60 Miah Shaheen Ahmed Shuab 25 0
61 Garjah Ariane Ali Anhar 5 25
62 Schackert Susanne Zulfee Murtaza Khan 14 10
63 Akhtar Shabbir Bae Doh Hun 12 21
64 Scherrer Kurt Phantom 25 0