23th Eurocup Germany Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the fourth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Rajadurai Alfred Hürlimann Lorenzo 15 25
2 Gallo Nicolò Cieply Jeremy 25 6
3 Sasinski Bartosz Pereira Fabian 8 20
4 Jörg Johannes Miah Shaheen 8 15
5 Dubois Pierre Narkar Chandan 25 0
6 Hassan Mehedi Bollin Carlito 25 6
7 Chavda Natvarsingh Russo Christian 9 15
8 Hapuarachchige Dineth Islam Rahat 13 9
9 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Polchow Dirk 17 16
10 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Tworek Frédéric 25 10
11 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Pogorzelski Sylwester 22 17
12 Islam Nazrul Smoljak Filip 25 1
13 Mirisage Tharangaa Pidial Yoann 10 13
14 Böcker Peter Sekar Sugumar 5 25
15 Nowakowska Paulina Deshpande Swapnil 11 25
16 Ahmed Shuab Pangare Prashant 15 23
17 Venou Mouraly Kumar Ish 18 15
18 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Humbert Nick 15 13
19 Ubhayathunga Amitha Schee Van Der Pim 12 25
20 Bany Robert Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 5
21 Krüger Tobias Kanagan Theivendran 18 12
22 Müller-Linow Mark Girault Patrice 25 5
23 Meyer Josef Lusardi Frédéric 25 3
24 Cristiani Gianluca Fehr Frank 25 0
25 Sanakal Amar Philips Patrick 25 2
26 Rosin Kristian Kälin Beat 25 0
27 Mothe Norbert Protic Dragomir 23 14
28 Fernandez Francisco Khan Abdur Rahman 25 12
29 Stucchi Stefano Ali Anhar 25 13
30 Karekar Sandesh Essinger Sascha 25 7
31 Peter Wolfgang Welikumbura Wasantha 25 13
32 Sviták Zdenda Ventola Francesco 25 8
33 Hurtig Andreas Hettiyakandage Gladvin 10 23
34 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Perera Thushara 19 14
35 Holtmann Sebastian Frauenrath Ingo 25 3
36 Lerouge Benoit Kaiser Ronny 25 0
37 Šimunský Horst Cano Stéphane 23 6
38 Eder Steffen Monga Pankaj 8 24
39 Gomes Harvey Janßen Thomas 10 17
40 Kugathas Selvarasha Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 25 6
41 Saric Vladimir Van Eerd Jonathan 24 16
42 Těšitel Jan Bażyński Jan 11 24
43 Kracht Andreas Dewangso Rafi 10 25
44 Fernando Anuradha Schnoor Bodo 25 0
45 Baumgartner Viktor Pidial Stéphanie 25 8
46 Vormwald Thomas Tanaskovic Aleksandar 4 25
47 Sasinski Jakub Dasari Kiran 20 18
48 Dix Raphel Weigel Meike 20 8
49 Martinelli Paolo Tomasi Fabio 10 17
50 Da Fatti Daniele Wroczynski Pawel 25 14
51 Buchmann Walter Le Liard Frédéric 11 25
52 Amrhein Tobias Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam 17 14
53 Toubert Olivier Soudidier Olivier 13 25
54 Schneider Paul Petrovic Cedomir 19 11
55 Zucchiatti Elisa Sander Bernhard 20 9
56 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Hussain Mukith 25 4
57 Eigenmann Stefan Aluthgama Prasad 17 17
58 Cano Lucien Bilanovic Nebojsa 24 9
59 Grzegorczuk Kacper Baumann Stefan 19 16
60 Scherrer Kurt Sudam Thakare Vivek 25 15
61 Thomas Barbara Premsingh Prasath Dix 5 9
62 Kariyawasam David Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 11
63 Pidial Laetitia Pšeničnik Lea 18 3
64 Princila Dix Jain Faller Hans 0 25
65 Dix Rachel Kriegler Pablo 0 25
66 Vollebregt Laura Bankovic Aleksandar 21 9
67 Nowakowski Jan Pidial Chandrakant 25 4
68 Ajtic Marko Wetzel Martina 25 8
69 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Pavlovic Aleksandar 8 12