23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the sixth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Cieply Jeremy Weerasinghe Shriyantha 21 19
2 Sasinski Bartosz Krüger Tobias 15 24
3 Gallo Nicolò Rajadurai Alfred 25 12
4 Narkar Chandan Cristiani Gianluca 12 20
5 Hürlimann Lorenzo Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 17 11
6 Dubois Pierre Hapuarachchige Dineth 24 14
7 Pereira Fabian Hassan Mehedi 20 25
8 Bollin Carlito Pangare Prashant 19 19
9 Miah Shaheen Müller-Linow Mark 18 18
10 Russo Christian Meyer Josef 23 12
11 Islam Nazrul Deshpande Swapnil 25 10
12 Venou Mouraly Rosin Kristian 25 0
13 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Chavda Natvarsingh 22 10
14 Peter Wolfgang Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 12 22
15 Jörg Johannes Mothe Norbert 25 1
16 Fernandez Francisco Tworek Frédéric 25 10
17 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Kälin Beat 24 10
18 Stucchi Stefano Sekar Sugumar 21 18
19 Islam Rahat Ali Anhar 24 14
20 Ahmed Shuab Philips Patrick 21 14
21 Sviták Zdenda Pogorzelski Sylwester 7 25
22 Sanakal Amar Baumgartner Viktor 24 19
23 Bany Robert Smoljak Filip 8 14
24 Holtmann Sebastian Khan Abdur Rahman 25 7
25 Pidial Yoann Sasinski Jakub 14 21
26 Karekar Sandesh Ventola Francesco 25 3
27 Mirisage Tharangaa Ubhayathunga Amitha 14 22
28 Fehr Frank Essinger Sascha 19 22
29 Kumar Ish Cano Lucien 25 5
30 Kanagan Theivendran Kugathas Selvarasha 10 17
31 Böcker Peter Grzegorczuk Kacper 25 6
32 Schee Van Der Pim Hettiyakandage Gladvin 25 0
33 Nowakowska Paulina Frauenrath Ingo 25 8
34 Janßen Thomas Eigenmann Stefan 24 7
35 Lerouge Benoit Aluthgama Prasad 25 6
36 Polchow Dirk Soudidier Olivier 25 5
37 Schneider Paul Amrhein Tobias 25 4
38 Perera Thushara Humbert Nick 20 16
39 Hurtig Andreas Těšitel Jan 17 8
40 Lusardi Frédéric Kracht Andreas 25 0
41 Šimunský Horst Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 13 22
42 Da Fatti Daniele Schnoor Bodo 21 11
43 Saric Vladimir Scherrer Kurt 16 20
44 Dewangso Rafi Protic Dragomir 23 3
45 Fernando Anuradha Tanaskovic Aleksandar 12 25
46 Le Liard Frédéric Dasari Kiran 23 10
47 Girault Patrice Van Eerd Jonathan 23 15
48 Welikumbura Wasantha Buchmann Walter 25 3
49 Monga Pankaj Hussain Mukith 25 4
50 Bażyński Jan Tomasi Fabio 24 10
51 Martinelli Paolo Petrovic Cedomir 25 5
52 Eder Steffen Cano Stéphane 25 6
53 Szczepaniak Magdalena Wroczynski Pawel 5 25
54 Dix Raphel Nowakowski Jan 25 1
55 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Kriegler Pablo 22 18
56 Zucchiatti Elisa Faller Hans 22 10
57 Gomes Harvey Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 6
58 Kaiser Ronny Ajtic Marko 19 7
59 Toubert Olivier Pidial Stéphanie 25 4
60 Bilanovic Nebojsa Pidial Laetitia 20 12
61 Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 14 4
62 Sander Bernhard Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 3
63 Weigel Meike Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 8
64 Baumann Stefan Vollebregt Laura 25 11
65 Kariyawasam David Wetzel Martina 25 5
66 Dix Princila Jain Dix Rachel 22 25
67 Sudam Thakare Vivek Thomas Barbara 25 1
68 Vormwald Thomas Bankovic Aleksandar 25 0
69 Pidial Chandrakant Pšeničnik Lea 25 0