23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Bad Honnef
Date
08-03-2019
Duration
60 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the fifth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Hassan Mehedi Miah Shaheen 22 15
2 Hapuarachchige Dineth Hürlimann Lorenzo 22 13
3 Jörg Johannes Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 5 25
4 Dubois Pierre Russo Christian 25 0
5 Pereira Fabian Gallo Nicolò 24 9
6 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Sasinski Bartosz 6 25
7 Rajadurai Alfred Stucchi Stefano 18 14
8 Venou Mouraly Holtmann Sebastian 25 5
9 Cieply Jeremy Karekar Sandesh 16 11
10 Chavda Natvarsingh Peter Wolfgang 22 22
11 Narkar Chandan Sviták Zdenda 22 6
12 Fernandez Francisco Meyer Josef 9 25
13 Bollin Carlito Sanakal Amar 25 8
14 Islam Rahat Islam Nazrul 4 25
15 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Pangare Prashant 22 24
16 Bany Robert Deshpande Swapnil 17 21
17 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Pidial Yoann 25 10
18 Müller-Linow Mark Mothe Norbert 25 1
19 Cristiani Gianluca Sekar Sugumar 18 12
20 Rosin Kristian Schee Van Der Pim 25 5
21 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Polchow Dirk 20 17
22 Krüger Tobias Hettiyakandage Gladvin 25 0
23 Ahmed Shuab Girault Patrice 22 5
24 Lerouge Benoit Mirisage Tharangaa 15 23
25 Böcker Peter Da Fatti Daniele 25 0
26 Nowakowska Paulina Dix Raphel 25 10
27 Hurtig Andreas Frauenrath Ingo 4 25
28 Ubhayathunga Amitha Zucchiatti Elisa 25 15
29 Khan Abdur Rahman Protic Dragomir 25 4
30 Kumar Ish Schneider Paul 25 10
31 Kanagan Theivendran Amrhein Tobias 25 0
32 Lusardi Frédéric Kugathas Selvarasha 12 17
33 Tworek Frédéric Monga Pankaj 23 15
34 Philips Patrick Soudidier Olivier 10 9
35 Kälin Beat Saric Vladimir 20 15
36 Ali Anhar Tanaskovic Aleksandar 23 22
37 Pogorzelski Sylwester Le Liard Frédéric 25 0
38 Fehr Frank Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 10
39 Šimunský Horst Sasinski Jakub 16 23
40 Humbert Nick Ventola Francesco 13 25
41 Smoljak Filip Scherrer Kurt 22 11
42 Welikumbura Wasantha Janßen Thomas 16 20
43 Fernando Anuradha Cano Lucien 11 25
44 Essinger Sascha Bażyński Jan 21 16
45 Tomasi Fabio Eigenmann Stefan 2 25
46 Szczepaniak Magdalena Grzegorczuk Kacper 6 25
47 Baumgartner Viktor Dewangso Rafi 13 11
48 Aluthgama Prasad Kaiser Ronny 23 10
49 Gomes Harvey Dasari Kiran 10 13
50 Martinelli Paolo Weigel Meike 25 7
51 Perera Thushara Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 10
52 Těšitel Jan Sander Bernhard 23 11
53 Kracht Andreas Baumann Stefan 21 14
54 Toubert Olivier Wroczynski Pawel 16 20
55 Van Eerd Jonathan Pidial Stéphanie 24 11
56 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Sudam Thakare Vivek 25 6
57 Schnoor Bodo Kariyawasam David 25 9
58 Vormwald Thomas Kriegler Pablo 8 25
59 Buchmann Walter Pidial Laetitia 25 1
60 Daniel Manoharan Selvanayagam Faller Hans 11 20
61 Bilanovic Nebojsa Nowakowski Jan 7 17
62 Eder Steffen Ajtic Marko 25 1
63 Hussain Mukith Vollebregt Laura 25 14
64 Petrovic Cedomir Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 7
65 Dix Princila Jain Bankovic Aleksandar 13 16
66 Cano Stéphane Thomas Barbara 18 14
67 Dix Rachel Wetzel Martina 0 25
68 Matutinovic Dejan “demat” Pidial Chandrakant 25 4
69 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Pšeničnik Lea 25 0