20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the twelfth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Miah Shaheen Hapuarachchige Dineth 23 11
2 Hassan Mehedi Shetye Aniket 25 16
3 Bollin Carlito Islam Rahat 11 20
4 Islam Nazrul Peter Wolfgang 25 16
5 Gallo Nicolò Sieger Kevin 25 0
6 Polchow Dirk Ali Anhar 25 12
7 Hürlimann Lorenzo Rajadurai Alfred 25 13
8 Meyer Josef Martinelli Paolo 14 10
9 Malik Abdul Schneider Uwe 25 4
10 Wurst Heiko Rangasamy Soundararajah 14 14
11 Krüger Tobias Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 8
12 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Abdin Ansar 13 21
13 Böcker Peter Narkar Chandan 17 8
14 Abdin Karnal Pereira Fabian 21 17
15 Fehr Frank Russo Christian 15 25
16 Ahmed Md. Badol Weerasinghe Shriyantha 17 24
17 Venou Mouraly Lerouge Benoit 25 6
18 Kumar Ish Jörg Johannes 18 8
19 Clement Anthony Nowakowska Paulina 16 23
20 Geister Jan Canisi Vittorio 24 14
21 Sanakal Amar Pidial Yoann 25 7
22 Cristiani Gianluca Hurtig Andreas 20 12
23 Kanagan Theivendran Vormwald Thomas 25 4
24 Pangare Prashant Lerouge Victor 6 24
25 Buchmann Walter Simeonov Nikola 23 11
26 Zucchiatti Elisa Hamed Omar 7 14
27 Sasinski Bartosz Philips Patrick 24 19
28 Mothe Norbert Eder Steffen 4 25
29 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Sasinski Jakub 13 24
30 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Gomes Harvey 21 14
31 Humbert Nick Da Fatti Daniele 12 17
32 Ahmed Shuab Sander Bernhard 24 15
33 Welikumbura Wasantha Baumgartner Viktor 21 12
34 Janßen Thomas Steiner Armin 10 25
35 Rosin Kristian Schnoor Bodo 22 14
36 Smoljak Štěpán Kanagan Santhakumar 12 24
37 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Schneider Armin 9 25
38 Baumgartner Peter Kumala Rahim 6 25
39 Sviták Zdenda Těšitel Jan 25 6
40 Bany Robert Fabiano Stefano 6 14
41 Shahid Abdus Saric Vladimir 13 14
42 Miah Ala Protic Dragomir 25 0
43 Khan Murshad Schneider Paul 0 25
44 Smoljak Filip Matys Tadeáš 25 8
45 Scherrer Kurt Boulanger Jacques 25 6
46 Szczepaniak Magdalena Mannan Eshan 25 0
47 Formánek Aleš Králová Romana 15 11
48 Faller Hans Cano Stéphane 24 4
49 Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” Tanaskovic Aleksandar 22 9
50 Chmelař Tomáš Tworek Frédéric 14 21
51 Maric Dragan Lusardi Frédéric 9 25
52 Jirkovský Jirka Hussain Mukith 15 19
53 Schackert Susanne Chmelař Ondřej 11 10
54 Pavela Lukáš Beyl Dirk 7 25
55 Balicchi Giorgio Berthélémy Thierry 25 13
56 Glasberg Joseph Baumgartner Zina 11 10
57 Eigenmann Stefan Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 11 18
58 Nowakowski Jan Nandakumar Kandasamy 19 0
59 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Nikitovic Vukasin 25 0
60 Jupiter Sattirabady Rezek František 25 6