20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Polchow Dirk Rajadurai Alfred 15 15
2 Islam Nazrul Wurst Heiko 1 25
3 Jörg Johannes Malik Abdul 20 17
4 Krüger Tobias Pereira Fabian 10 25
5 Venou Mouraly Rangasamy Soundararajah 25 10
6 Sanakal Amar Meyer Josef 12 19
7 Hassan Mehedi Gallo Nicolò 16 7
8 Böcker Peter Kumar Ish 17 25
9 Abdin Karnal Narkar Chandan 25 0
10 Ahmed Md. Badol Clement Anthony 25 8
11 Bollin Carlito Martinelli Paolo 20 11
12 Hapuarachchige Dineth Khan Murshad 25 0
13 Miah Shaheen Sieger Kevin 13 20
14 Fehr Frank Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 16 15
15 Shetye Aniket Rosin Kristian 25 3
16 Schneider Uwe Shahid Abdus 16 15
17 Abdin Ansar Baumgartner Peter 25 5
18 Cristiani Gianluca Buchmann Walter 25 0
19 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Zucchiatti Elisa 23 11
20 Pidial Yoann Bany Robert 14 12
21 Hürlimann Lorenzo Kanagan Theivendran 25 14
22 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Mannan Eshan 25 0
23 Eder Steffen Russo Christian 13 13
24 Steiner Armin Sasinski Bartosz 9 20
25 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Lerouge Benoit 13 16
26 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Pangare Prashant 11 16
27 Geister Jan Baumgartner Viktor 25 3
28 Humbert Nick Lerouge Victor 14 21
29 Peter Wolfgang Simeonov Nikola 25 6
30 Islam Rahat Vormwald Thomas 25 6
31 Welikumbura Wasantha Jupiter Sattirabady 25 4
32 Smoljak Štěpán Schnoor Bodo 25 0
33 Janßen Thomas Hurtig Andreas 11 25
34 Kumala Rahim Smoljak Filip 11 25
35 Szczepaniak Magdalena Canisi Vittorio 4 25
36 Sviták Zdenda Philips Patrick 9 25
37 Ahmed Shuab Sasinski Jakub 15 25
38 Faller Hans Matys Tadeáš 8 21
39 Scherrer Kurt Schneider Armin 0 25
40 Mothe Norbert Ali Anhar 6 25
41 Hamed Omar Těšitel Jan 24 4
42 Da Fatti Daniele Saric Vladimir 19 15
43 Nowakowska Paulina Sander Bernhard 25 4
44 Miah Ala Formánek Aleš 25 0
45 Kanagan Santhakumar Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 18 6
46 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Hussain Mukith 25 4
47 Schneider Paul Maric Dragan 19 9
48 Chmelař Ondřej Gomes Harvey 17 12
49 Lusardi Frédéric Rezek František 25 0
50 Boulanger Jacques Cano Stéphane 0 25
51 Králová Romana Jirkovský Jirka 5 21
52 Fabiano Stefano Tanaskovic Aleksandar 19 12
53 Balicchi Giorgio Nowakowski Jan 15 25
54 Schackert Susanne Tworek Frédéric 25 0
55 Eigenmann Stefan Protic Dragomir 25 6
56 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0
57 Chmelař Tomáš Berthélémy Thierry 24 14
58 Pavela Lukáš Baumgartner Zina 22 8
59 Glasberg Joseph Beyl Dirk 0 19
60 Nandakumar Kandasamy Nikitovic Vukasin 11 5