20th Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
Prague
Date
07-09-2016
Duration
57 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf)
Ranked round
14
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Islam Nazrul Weerasinghe Shriyantha 24 11
2 Polchow Dirk Sanakal Amar 23 15
3 Pereira Fabian Narkar Chandan 8 25
4 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Jörg Johannes 25 8
5 Abdin Karnal Martinelli Paolo 25 0
6 Böcker Peter Rajadurai Alfred 25 6
7 Shetye Aniket Pangare Prashant 25 14
8 Venou Mouraly Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 20
9 Gallo Nicolò Kumar Ish 22 23
10 Malik Abdul Sieger Kevin 23 6
11 Miah Shaheen Abdin Ansar 22 18
12 Sasinski Bartosz Ahmed Md. Badol 4 25
13 Hapuarachchige Dineth Krüger Tobias 15 24
14 Zucchiatti Elisa Mothe Norbert 25 4
15 Wurst Heiko Cristiani Gianluca 10 14
16 Bollin Carlito Janßen Thomas 25 0
17 Kanagan Theivendran Canisi Vittorio 25 2
18 Hassan Mehedi Pidial Yoann 25 5
19 Hurtig Andreas Schneider Armin 22 17
20 Khan Murshad Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 9
21 Schneider Uwe Da Fatti Daniele 15 10
22 Ahmed Shuab Smoljak Filip 25 14
23 Mannan Eshan Shahid Abdus 12 22
24 Smoljak Štěpán Cano Stéphane 25 0
25 Sviták Zdenda Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 6
26 Baumgartner Peter Fabiano Stefano 25 4
27 Peter Wolfgang Rosin Kristian 25 4
28 Kumala Rahim Baumgartner Viktor 21 9
29 Humbert Nick Boulanger Jacques 25 1
30 Buchmann Walter Maric Dragan 21 9
31 Beyl Dirk Králová Romana 2 16
32 Russo Christian Scherrer Kurt 25 1
33 Eder Steffen Miah Ala 14 12
34 Islam Rahat Geister Jan 25 13
35 Sander Bernhard Welikumbura Wasantha 6 25
36 Rangasamy Soundararajah Lusardi Frédéric 25 2
37 Steiner Armin Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 13 23
38 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Nowakowska Paulina 10 25
39 Fehr Frank Schackert Susanne 19 9
40 Clement Anthony Faller Hans 17 5
41 Meyer Josef Balicchi Giorgio 25 5
42 Bany Robert Lerouge Benoit 25 0
43 Formánek Aleš Szczepaniak Magdalena 9 25
44 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Ali Anhar 22 19
45 Vormwald Thomas Schneider Paul 12 18
46 Jupiter Sattirabady Hamed Omar 7 25
47 Gomes Harvey Schnoor Bodo 6 25
48 Kanagan Santhakumar Protic Dragomir 22 9
49 Eigenmann Stefan Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
50 Sasinski Jakub Simeonov Nikola 5 25
51 Lerouge Victor Philips Patrick 22 15
52 Baumgartner Zina Matys Tadeáš 0 25
53 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Tworek Frédéric 9 17
54 Jirkovský Jirka Arnold Von Gunnar “Carrom.se” 2 13
55 Nikitovic Vukasin Saric Vladimir 0 25
56 Nowakowski Jan Hussain Mukith 9 25
57 Pavela Lukáš Glasberg Joseph 15 13
58 Těšitel Jan Rezek František 25 0
59 Chmelař Tomáš Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 24 8
60 Berthélémy Thierry Nandakumar Kandasamy 25 0