21st Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
07-29-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
Classic millesimal bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Players
133
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranking (pdf)
# Player Points Bucholz Net score Total score Bounty
1 Dubois Pierre 24 222 184 305 1000
2 Abdin Karnal 22 226 182 289 993
3 Hassan Mehedi 20 230 146 279 986
4 Bollin Carlito 20 216 81 254 979
5 Shetye Aniket 20 198 139 267 972
6 Abdin Ansar 20 197 109 266 965
7 Islam Rahat 18 230 24 231 958
8 Pereira Fabian 18 221 133 267 951
9 Gallo Nicolò 18 216 103 240 944
10 Fernandez Francisco 18 215 116 244 937
11 Jörg Johannes 18 213 78 230 930
12 Sieger Kevin 18 210 55 236 923
13 Hapuarachchige Dineth 18 209 112 258 916
14 Krüger Tobias 18 209 72 249 909
15 Weerasinghe Shriyantha 18 196 122 262 902
16 Chavda Natvarsingh 18 180 141 280 895
17 Karekar Sandesh 16 231 13 206 888
18 Meyer Josef 16 222 -20 193 881
19 Islam Nazrul 16 214 49 231 874
20 Pedicini Francesco 16 210 -35 188 867
21 Kumar Ish 16 209 95 252 860
22 Cristiani Gianluca 16 205 78 252 853
23 Khan Abdul 16 205 56 227 846
24 Peter Wolfgang 16 203 68 251 839
25 Hürlimann Lorenzo 16 202 38 240 832
26 Venou Mouraly 16 198 62 239 825
27 Nowakowska Paulina 16 198 55 224 818
28 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 16 194 88 251 811
29 Ahmed Md. Badol 16 194 45 234 804
30 Pogorzelski Sylwester 16 192 47 224 797
31 Martinelli Paolo 16 186 -13 190 790
32 Vanderlan Amith 16 184 63 239 783
33 Dewangso Rafi 16 184 53 236 776
34 Holtmann Sebastian 16 183 44 211 769
35 Fernando Anuradha 16 180 52 250 762
36 Bany Robert 16 175 9 170 755
37 Schneider Uwe 16 166 72 250 748
38 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 15 206 32 215 741
39 Russo Christian 15 190 19 218 734
40 Le Liard Frédéric 15 157 26 198 727
41 Sasinski Bartosz 14 206 16 211 720
42 Venou Radjou 14 196 15 207 713
43 Ahmed Muhiuddin 14 192 37 216 706
44 Fehr Frank 14 190 -3 195 699
45 Colin Thibault 14 188 37 212 692
46 Welikumbura Wasantha 14 188 7 204 685
47 Polchow Dirk 14 187 72 244 678
48 Pal Ajay 14 184 47 229 671
49 Fernando Suresh 14 183 -8 211 664
50 Canisi Vittorio 14 177 15 200 657
51 Schee Van Der Pim 14 176 66 218 650
52 Mirisage Tharangaa 14 175 19 220 643
53 Buchmann Walter 14 174 -20 207 636
54 Sanakal Amar 14 172 84 237 629
55 Steiner Armin 14 171 -11 186 622
56 Hurtig Andreas 14 171 -18 196 615
57 Zucchiatti Elisa 14 166 42 220 608
58 Pidial Yoann 14 165 15 185 601
59 Martinelli Andrea 14 160 -2 200 594
60 Stucchi Stefano 14 156 68 237 587
61 Smoljak Štěpán 14 153 47 236 580
62 Bascarane Dinesh 14 153 30 212 573
63 Mothe Christian 14 151 -40 185 566
64 Schneider Paul 14 146 54 215 559
65 Sasinski Jakub 13 187 -49 174 552
66 Fernando Sasi 13 171 -7 209 545
67 Philips Patrick 13 151 84 234 538
68 Baumgartner Viktor 12 185 -2 215 531
69 Grzegorczuk Kacper 12 184 -33 188 524
70 Ahmed Shuab 12 180 -57 168 517
71 Hardt Rainer 12 177 40 235 510
72 Ubhayathunga Amitha 12 176 32 221 503
73 Těšitel Jan 12 175 -48 138 496
74 Shahid Abdus 12 172 -21 183 489
75 Munaron Dominique 12 172 -66 160 482
76 Mothe Norbert 12 171 5 178 475
77 Humbert Nick 12 167 -7 203 468
78 Da Fatti Daniele 12 166 -8 183 461
79 Saric Vladimir 12 164 -16 199 454
80 Tomasi Fabio 12 163 -25 176 447
81 Schnoor Bodo 12 162 -41 149 440
82 Seibert Gunter “gunny” 12 161 -30 158 433
83 Smoljak Filip 12 159 24 170 426
84 Schneider Armin 12 158 -38 196 419
85 Tworek Frédéric 12 157 -20 172 412
86 Sander Bernhard 12 154 -7 188 405
87 Vormwald Thomas 12 147 -38 167 398
88 Maric Dragan 12 147 -53 135 391
89 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 12 146 -36 168 384
90 Eigenmann Stefan 12 141 13 207 377
91 Szczepaniak Magdalena 12 138 -26 181 370
92 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 11 161 37 228 363
93 Formánek Aleš 11 149 41 211 356
94 Weigel Meike 11 147 -48 168 349
95 Cano Stéphane 11 147 -62 136 342
96 Balicchi Giorgio 11 139 -72 169 335
97 Janßen Thomas 10 175 -69 163 328
98 Rezek František 10 167 -54 169 321
99 Bażyński Jan 10 164 -80 156 314
100 Matys Tadeáš 10 163 -28 172 307
101 Lerouge Benoit 10 158 -6 170 300
102 Liyanage Ari 10 156 -19 159 293
103 Jupiter Sattirabady 10 153 -82 174 286
104 Martinelli Giulio 10 152 -19 184 279
105 Vollebregt Laura 10 148 -58 154 272
106 Tanaskovic Aleksandar 10 143 5 208 265
107 Chmelař Tomáš 10 142 -35 183 258
108 Garjah Ariane 10 142 -75 141 251
109 Protic Dragomir 10 135 -14 198 244
110 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 10 133 -71 150 237
111 Hussain Mukith 10 132 -80 159 230
112 Cano Lucien 10 131 -93 144 223
113 Glasberg Joseph 10 125 -107 105 216
114 Spazzali Antonio 10 123 -71 146 209
115 Chmelař Ondřej 9 151 -65 128 202
116 Faller Hans 9 148 -29 177 195
117 Gomes Harvey 9 143 -61 150 188
118 Boulanger Jacques 9 142 -96 117 181
119 Berthélémy Thierry 9 128 -91 117 174
120 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 9 108 -109 127 167
121 Scherrer Kurt 8 138 -64 167 160
122 Pidial Laetitia 8 134 -133 111 153
123 Kaiser Ronny 8 132 -27 167 146
124 Nowakowski Jan 8 125 -118 120 139
125 Lusardi Frédéric 8 119 -105 106 132
126 Simonazzi Marco 8 110 -73 132 125
127 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 7 103 -114 96 118
128 Králová Romana 6 115 -93 124 111
129 Le Liard Nolan 6 114 -137 114 104
130 Beltrami Simone “Mario” 6 111 -174 74 97
131 Nebojša Jovanović 6 109 -79 125 90
132 Pšeničnik Lea 0 111 -254 15 83
133 Sofronic Sandra 0 14 -25 0 76