XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the nineth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Meyer Josef Shetye Aniket 23 20
2 Islam Rahat Peter Wolfgang 23 16
3 Abdin Ansar Karekar Sandesh 13 24
4 Krüger Tobias Sasinski Bartosz 25 18
5 Bollin Carlito Hapuarachchige Dineth 11 25
6 Cristiani Gianluca Jörg Johannes 10 18
7 Gallo Nicolò Ahmed Muhiuddin 25 8
8 Sieger Kevin Colin Thibault 25 6
9 Abdin Karnal Pereira Fabian 15 25
10 Fernandez Francissco Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 0
11 Dubois Pierre Hassan Mehedi 25 12
12 Pogorzelski Sylwester Sanakal Amar 25 4
13 Gupta Ish Islam Nazrul 16 22
14 Ahmed Md. Badol Schee Van Der Pim 25 0
15 Hürlimann Lorenzo Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 22 16
16 Venou Mouraly Steiner Armin 25 9
17 Venou Radjou Buchmann Walter 24 7
18 Nowakowska Paulina Fehr Frank 25 0
19 Mirisage Tharangaa Stucchi Stefano 25 8
20 Khan Abdul Holtmann Sebastian 25 3
21 Martinelli Paolo Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 16 11
22 Welikumbura Wasantha Dewangso Rafi 14 16
23 Pedicini Francesco Fernando Anuradha 14 11
24 Fernando Sasi Sasinski Jakub 10 22
25 Russo Christian Sinha Nitesh “Nick” 25 24
26 Vanderlan Amith Tomasi Fabio 25 5
27 Chavda Natvarsingh Zucchiatti Elisa 25 9
28 Polchow Dirk Schneider Armin 25 4
29 Grzegorczuk Kacper Pidial Yoann 14 11
30 Pal Ajay Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 0
31 Humbert Nick Da Fatti Daniele 18 14
32 Bany Robert Janßen Thomas 7 9
33 Baumgartner Viktor Canisi Vittorio 7 14
34 Ubhayathunga Amitha Matys Tadeáš 25 12
35 Těšitel Jan Tworek Frédéric 8 11
36 Hurtig Andreas Mothe Christian 22 13
37 Martinelli Andrea Rezek František 12 18
38 Munaron Dominique Schneider Uwe 13 25
39 Schnoor Bodo Smoljak Filip 12 8
40 Weigel Meike Boulanger Jacques 0 25
41 Formánek Aleš Fernando Suresh 13 19
42 Shahid Abdus Smoljak Štěpán 20 19
43 Hardt Rainer Bascarane Dinesh 17 11
44 Lerouge Benoit Le Liard Frédéric 4 19
45 Ahmed Shuab Vollebregt Laura 22 9
46 Bażyński Jan Szczepaniak Magdalena 24 5
47 Mothe Norbert Scherrer Kurt 25 0
48 Sander Bernhard Chmelař Tomáš 25 7
49 Liyanage Ari Hussain Mukith 18 12
50 Saric Vladimir Schneider Paul 21 12
51 Faller Hans Tanaskovic Aleksandar 18 22
52 Vormwald Thomas Maric Dragan 15 5
53 Martinelli Giulio Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 19
54 Cano Stéphane Glasberg Joseph 8 8
55 Nowakowski Jan Chmelař Ondřej 0 25
56 Jupiter Sattirabady Garjah Ariane 19 15
57 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Protic Dragomir 14 17
58 Eigenmann Stefan Cano Lucien 25 2
59 Philips Patrick Berthélémy Thierry 25 0
60 Gomes Harvey Balicchi Giorgio 13 25
61 Kaiser Ronny Lusardi Frédéric 8 13
62 Pidial Laetitia Simonazzi Marco 19 12
63 Spazzali Antonio Beltrami Simone “Mario” 21 0
64 Le Liard Nolan Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 15 11
65 Šalamun Tadej Pšeničnik Lea 22 0
66 Králová Romana Nebojša Jovanović 10 8