XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Islam Rahat Nowakowska Paulina 25 9
2 Bollin Carlito Hürlimann Lorenzo 23 16
3 Sieger Kevin Krüger Tobias 7 25
4 Gupta Ish Venou Mouraly 25 5
5 Cristiani Gianluca Abdin Ansar 11 24
6 Karekar Sandesh Pereira Fabian 5 22
7 Hassan Mehedi Fernandez Francissco 25 5
8 Islam Nazrul Ahmed Md. Badol 25 3
9 Gallo Nicolò Weerasinghe Shriyantha 10 25
10 Abdin Karnal Dubois Pierre 11 21
11 Meyer Josef Venou Radjou 11 6
12 Sasinski Bartosz Shetye Aniket 13 20
13 Peter Wolfgang Welikumbura Wasantha 24 9
14 Jörg Johannes Pedicini Francesco 25 11
15 Hapuarachchige Dineth Sanakal Amar 18 9
16 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Russo Christian 15 15
17 Pogorzelski Sylwester Grzegorczuk Kacper 22 8
18 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Těšitel Jan 19 12
19 Khan Abdul Hurtig Andreas 25 5
20 Polchow Dirk Dewangso Rafi 10 24
21 Mirisage Tharangaa Ubhayathunga Amitha 19 15
22 Ahmed Muhiuddin Canisi Vittorio 25 10
23 Fehr Frank Martinelli Andrea 21 14
24 Baumgartner Viktor Fernando Anuradha 11 25
25 Colin Thibault Pal Ajay 24 15
26 Bany Robert Martinelli Paolo 2 20
27 Tomasi Fabio Buchmann Walter 3 25
28 Steiner Armin Hardt Rainer 20 16
29 Stucchi Stefano Matys Tadeáš 25 0
30 Schee Van Der Pim Pidial Yoann 20 7
31 Chavda Natvarsingh Holtmann Sebastian 15 20
32 Munaron Dominique Fernando Sasi 15 25
33 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Formánek Aleš 25 4
34 Weigel Meike Vanderlan Amith 2 25
35 Humbert Nick Bażyński Jan 25 0
36 Sasinski Jakub Le Liard Frédéric 21 9
37 Ahmed Shuab Schneider Uwe 4 25
38 Fernando Suresh Bascarane Dinesh 19 22
39 Zucchiatti Elisa Martinelli Giulio 25 7
40 Shahid Abdus Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 0
41 Schnoor Bodo Vollebregt Laura 20 2
42 Schneider Armin Faller Hans 24 15
43 Sander Bernhard Lerouge Benoit 9 16
44 Janßen Thomas Jupiter Sattirabady 25 18
45 Seibert Gunter “gunny” Cano Stéphane 21 3
46 Liyanage Ari Smoljak Filip 5 13
47 Tworek Frédéric Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 0
48 Da Fatti Daniele Saric Vladimir 23 22
49 Rezek František Chmelař Tomáš 25 17
50 Smoljak Štěpán Gomes Harvey 25 1
51 Mothe Christian Chmelař Ondřej 18 17
52 Boulanger Jacques Berthélémy Thierry 15 8
53 Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” Hussain Mukith 0 25
54 Balicchi Giorgio Mothe Norbert 0 25
55 Eigenmann Stefan Garjah Ariane 11 12
56 Vormwald Thomas Pidial Laetitia 25 4
57 Scherrer Kurt Beltrami Simone “Mario” 25 1
58 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Spazzali Antonio 25 6
59 Protic Dragomir Glasberg Joseph 18 20
60 Schneider Paul Cano Lucien 25 0
61 Nowakowski Jan Králová Romana 21 4
62 Kaiser Ronny Philips Patrick 5 25
63 Maric Dragan Lusardi Frédéric 25 3
64 Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena Šalamun Tadej 14 14
65 Simonazzi Marco Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
66 Le Liard Nolan Nebojša Jovanović 24 20