XXI Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Club
European Carrom Confederation
Location
San Michele All'Adige
Date
29-07-2017
Duration
50 minutes
Coupling method
Cross ranking order
Final
1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method
No bounties
Rating
Eurocup Singles
Rounds
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf)
Ranked round
15
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Hassan Mehedi Karekar Sandesh 25 6
2 Ahmed Muhiuddin Vanderlan Amith 3 25
3 Abdin Karnal Fehr Frank 25 9
4 Islam Nazrul Dubois Pierre 13 25
5 Gupta Ish Venou Radjou 25 1
6 Krüger Tobias Gallo Nicolò 14 18
7 Jörg Johannes Fernando Anuradha 25 2
8 Bollin Carlito Weerasinghe Shriyantha 17 16
9 Cristiani Gianluca Peter Wolfgang 25 9
10 Hapuarachchige Dineth Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 9
11 Hürlimann Lorenzo Ahmed Md. Badol 0 25
12 Abdin Ansar Sieger Kevin 4 24
13 Meyer Josef Sanakal Amar 24 14
14 Nowakowska Paulina Pogorzelski Sylwester 9 25
15 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Fernandez Francissco 16 12
16 Islam Rahat Dewangso Rafi 25 18
17 Shahid Abdus Venou Mouraly 0 25
18 Polchow Dirk Seibert Gunter “gunny” 25 0
19 Holtmann Sebastian Mothe Norbert 8 12
20 Martinelli Paolo Martinelli Andrea 25 11
21 Ahmed Shuab Da Fatti Daniele 17 7
22 Khan Abdul Martinelli Giulio 25 1
23 Sasinski Bartosz Vormwald Thomas 25 0
24 Pedicini Francesco Donnini Rodolfo “Rudy” 25 11
25 Welikumbura Wasantha Sander Bernhard 25 19
26 Zucchiatti Elisa Saric Vladimir 23 2
27 Pidial Yoann Gomes Harvey 25 1
28 Humbert Nick Matys Tadeáš 25 4
29 Tomasi Fabio Těšitel Jan 12 13
30 Colin Thibault Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
31 Schneider Uwe Fernando Sasi 12 19
32 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 1
33 Pereira Fabian Grzegorczuk Kacper 25 5
34 Shetye Aniket Tworek Frédéric 25 1
35 Chavda Natvarsingh Rezek František 25 2
36 Ubhayathunga Amitha Ammazzalamorte Lucia Elena 25 0
37 Canisi Vittorio Eigenmann Stefan 21 10
38 Mothe Christian Smoljak Štěpán 25 15
39 Stucchi Stefano Munaron Dominique 25 0
40 Baumgartner Viktor Hardt Rainer 24 11
41 Russo Christian Le Liard Frédéric 22 9
42 Hurtig Andreas Schee Van Der Pim 13 17
43 Janßen Thomas Mirisage Tharangaa 17 22
44 Buchmann Walter Kaiser Ronny 25 14
45 Pal Ajay Fernando Suresh 4 25
46 Bany Robert Cano Stéphane 25 3
47 Steiner Armin Králová Romana 25 0
48 Liyanage Ari Jupiter Sattirabady 25 4
49 Schneider Armin Vollebregt Laura 25 15
50 Sasinski Jakub Balicchi Giorgio 22 8
51 Philips Patrick Weigel Meike 17 19
52 Protic Dragomir Lusardi Frédéric 25 0
53 Schneider Paul Szczepaniak Magdalena 0 25
54 Lerouge Benoit Spazzali Antonio 25 6
55 Scherrer Kurt Pidial Laetitia 25 4
56 Cano Lucien Pšeničnik Lea 25 0
57 Bascarane Dinesh Šalamun Tadej 25 2
58 Bażyński Jan Formánek Aleš 18 14
59 Simonazzi Marco Hussain Mukith 7 25
60 Beltrami Simone “Mario” Tanaskovic Aleksandar 0 24
61 Le Liard Nolan Chmelař Tomáš 0 25
62 Nebojša Jovanović Maric Dragan 6 10
63 Faller Hans Boulanger Jacques 14 9
64 Berthélémy Thierry Garjah Ariane 6 8
65 Schnoor Bodo Nowakowski Jan 25 5
66 Smoljak Filip Glasberg Joseph 21 6